Fixtures & Results

The IDA Fixtures and Results can be sorted by year, grade, date and country allowing you to better plan your own racing calendar.
RL-factors and multipliers are explained in the International Ranking Definition.

The Option "Plan Your Own Programme" allows you to plan your own personalized Regatta Calendar including only eg. the regattas you are going to attend, and print it in pdf.
You can also search regattas with our option "All Regattas on Google Maps".

IDA Advertising 9 (620px * 110px). For further information about advertising in this space, please contact advertising[at]intdragon.net.

Fixtures and Results

IDA Championships

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
26 May 01 Jun European Championship Balatonfüred Hungary 1.25 2  
20 Jul 28 Jul Gold Cup Helsinki Finland 1.30 2  

Grade 1 Events

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
07 Jan 13 Jan Prince Philip Cup - Australasian Championship Metung Australia 1.20 2 Results
27 Feb 03 Mar Grand prix de Cannes Cannes France 1.20 2 Results
08 May 12 May Grand Prix Guyader Douarnenez France 1.20 2 Results
27 Jun 01 Jul Grand Prix Denmark - Marblehead Trophy Dragør Copenhagen Denmark 1.20 2  
13 Sep 16 Sep Grand Prix San Remo San Remo Italy 1.20 2  

Grade 2 Events

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
22 Mar 25 Mar Dragon Cup - National Open Championship 1st serie San Remo Italy      
31 Mar 02 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - Easter Regatta Aalsmeer Netherlands      
12 Apr 15 Apr XXIII H.M. King Juan Carlos Trophy Cascais Portugal      
13 Apr 15 Apr Alassio Dragon Trophy - National Open Champ. 2nd serie Alassio Italy      
14 Apr 15 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - 2nd serie Aalsmeer Netherlands      
21 Apr 22 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - Final serie Aalsmeer Netherlands      
05 May 06 May Alpencup Lucerne Switzerland      
09 May 13 May Swiss National Championship Lucerne Switzerland 1.10 1 Results
11 May 13 May Danish Nationals Skovshoved Denmark 1.10 1 Results
23 May 26 May Hungarian Championship - Sonnenschein Cup Balatonfüred Hungary 1.10 1  
14 Jun 17 Jun Linkers Nation open de France Deauville France 1.10 1  
15 Jun 17 Jun Ernesto Quaranta Trophy - National Open Champ. final serie Imperia Italy 1.10 1  
03 Jul 07 Jul Edinburgh Cup Torquay UK 1.10 1  
13 Jul 15 Jul Finnish Open Dragon Championship FDA&HSK Helsinki Finland 1.10 1  
19 Jul 21 Jul South Coast Championship Cork Harbour Ireland      
21 Jul 22 Jul Entenpokal Attersee Austria      
26 Jul 29 Jul International Austrian Championship Attersee Austria 1.10 1  
02 Aug 05 Aug International German Championship Hamburg - Alster Germany 1.10 1  
02 Aug 05 Aug Open Belgian Championship Ostend Belgium 1.10 1  
08 Aug 12 Aug Russian Dragon Open St Petersburg Russia 1.10 1  
24 Aug 26 Aug Swedish Nationals Stockholm Sweden 1.10 1  
25 Aug 26 Aug Open Norwegian Championship Oslo Norway 1.10 1  
06 Sep 09 Sep Dutch Open Championships Medemblik Netherlands 1.10 1  
06 Sep 09 Sep National Championship Glandore Ireland 1.10 1  
05 Oct 07 Oct Nordic Championship København Østerbro Denmark      

Non Graded Events

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
13 Jan 14 Jan 3rd Winter series - Puerto Portals Palma de Mallorca Spain      
18 Jan 21 Jan Ski Voile Antibes France      
19 Jan 21 Jan 2nd Algarve Dragon Winter Cup Vilamoura Portugal      
19 Jan 21 Jan Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2017/2018 - 3rd Cascais Portugal      
03 Feb 04 Feb Vermentino Regatta Imperia Italy      
09 Feb 11 Feb 3rd Algarve Dragon Winter Cup Vilamoura Portugal      
16 Feb 18 Feb Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2017/2018 - 4th Cascais Portugal      
17 Feb 18 Feb 4th Winter series - Puerto Portals Palma de Mallorca Spain      
23 Feb 25 Feb 4th Algarve Dragon Winter Cup Vilamoura Portugal      
16 Mar 18 Mar Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2017/2018 - 5th Cascais Portugal      
30 Mar 01 Apr 5th Algarve Dragon Winter Cup Vilamoura Portugal      
30 Mar 02 Apr Burnham Easter Regatta Burnham-on-Crouch UK      
06 Apr 08 Apr Dragon Golf Cup Cannes France      
09 Apr 11 Apr Stavros Cascais Match Race Cascais Portugal      
13 Apr 15 Apr Copa del Mediterraneo - Puerto Portals Palma de Mallorca Spain      
28 Apr 29 Apr Eichhornregatta Konstanz / Staad Germany      
28 Apr 29 Apr Øresund Dragon Championship Skovshoved Denmark      
28 Apr 30 Apr HYC Cup Balatonfüred Hungary      
12 May 13 May Rossese Regatta Imperia Italy      
22 May 26 May Derby Dragon La Baule France      
25 May 27 May East Coast Championship Dun Laoghaire Ireland      
26 May 26 May HTPS Annual Competition Helsinki Finland      
26 May 27 May Ostend Cup 1 Discovery Cup Ostend Belgium      
26 May 27 May Pelle Gedda Trophy Stockholm Sweden      
02 Jun 03 Jun Vårdraken Göteborg Sweden      
08 Jun 10 Jun Northern Championships Abersoch UK      
09 Jun 10 Jun HSK Spring Cup Helsinki Finland      
09 Jun 10 Jun Traunseedrachen Traunsee Austria      
15 Jun 17 Jun Classic Championship Aldeburgh UK      
16 Jun 17 Jun Apply Emtunga Marstrand Sweden      
23 Jun 24 Jun Ostend Cup 2 Keyware Cup Ostend Belgium      
28 Jun 01 Jul Hankø Race Week Hankø Norway      
30 Jun 01 Jul Helsinki Regatta HSRM Helsinki Finland      
01 Jul 02 Jul South West Championships Torquay UK      
06 Jul 08 Jul EVLI Hanko Regatta ESS&HUS&HSF Hanko Finland      
07 Jul 08 Jul Drachenkristall Wolfgangsee Austria      
07 Jul 08 Jul Ostend Cup 3 Bar Race Ostend Belgium      
11 Jul 14 Jul Bank Cup Petrozavodsk Russia      
14 Jul 15 Jul Pigato Regatta Imperia Italy      
21 Jul 22 Jul South Coast Championships Cowes UK      
28 Jul 29 Jul Ostend Cup 4 Brugse Zot Race Ostend Belgium      
03 Aug 05 Aug Noirmoutier Classic Noirmoutier France      
04 Aug 05 Aug Champagne Regatta HSS Helsinki Finland      
04 Aug 11 Aug Cowes Week Cowes UK      
11 Aug 12 Aug Ostend Cup 5 Defender Cup Ostend Belgium      
17 Aug 19 Aug Voiles de Bretagne Douarnenez France      
18 Aug 19 Aug Crayfish Regatta HSK Helsinki Finland      
18 Aug 20 Aug Scottish Championships Edinburgh UK      
25 Aug 26 Aug BS Classic Regatta Helsinki Finland      
31 Aug 02 Sep Duvel Cup Cadzand Belgium      
01 Sep 02 Sep Litzlwurmpreis Attersee Austria      
01 Sep 02 Sep Ostend Cup 6 Flinn Cup Ostend Belgium      
06 Sep 09 Sep Grand Prix de Port Camargue Le Grau du Roi France      
07 Sep 09 Sep Silver Cup St Petersburg Russia      
15 Sep 17 Sep East Coast Championship Burnham-on-Crouch UK      
22 Sep 23 Sep Ostend Cup 7 Indian Summer Race Ostend Belgium      
24 Sep 28 Sep Régates Royales Cannes France      
04 Oct 06 Oct Hans-Detmar Wagner Cup Torbole Italy      
17 Oct 20 Oct Dragon Saint Tropez Saint Tropez France      
01 Nov 04 Nov Drag's Cup Cazaux France      
09 Nov 11 Nov Grand Prix de l'Armistice Cannes France      
17 Nov 18 Nov Partnership Trophy Imperia Italy      
01 Dec 02 Dec Coupe d'Hiver Cannes France      

Classics Regattas

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
15 Jun 17 Jun Ernesto Quaranta Trophy Classic Regatta Imperia Italy      
27 Jul 29 Jul Neptunpokal (Classic Regatta) Wolfgangsee Austria      
30 Jul 03 Aug 4th International Dragon Classics (Classic Regatta) Wolfgangsee Austria      
10 Aug 17 Aug Viapori Trophy SUPS (Classic only) Helsinki Finland