Fixtures & Results

The IDA Fixtures and Results can be sorted by year, grade, date and country allowing you to better plan your own racing calendar.
RL-factors and multipliers are explained in the International Ranking Definition.

The Option "Plan Your Own Programme" allows you to plan your own personalized Regatta Calendar including only eg. the regattas you are going to attend, and print it in pdf.
You can also search regattas with our option "All Regattas on Google Maps".

IDA Advertising 9 (620px * 110px). For further information about advertising in this space, please contact advertising[at]intdragon.net.

Fixtures and Results

IDA Championships

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
08 Jun 15 Jun European Championship Attersee Austria 1.25 2 Results
08 Sep 14 Sep Dragon Gold Cup Kinsale Ireland 1.30 2 Results

Grade 1 Events

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
08 Jan 13 Jan Prince Philip Cup (Australasian Championship) Hobart, Tasmania Australia 1.20 2 Results
29 Feb 03 Mar Cannes Dragon Grand Prix Cannes France 1.20 2 Results
04 Apr 07 Apr H.M. King Juan Carlos I Trophy - Winter Series 2011/2012 6th Cascais Portugal 1.20 2 Results
02 May 05 May Grand Prix Guyader Douarnenez France 1.20 2 Results
30 Jun 04 Jul Dragon Grand Prix Germany Boltenhagen, Baltic Sea Germany 1.20 2 Results
30 Jun 04 Jul Dragon Grand Prix Germany - Corinthian Trophy Boltenhagen, Baltic Sea Germany     Results

Grade 2 Events

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
22 Mar 25 Mar Dragon Cup, Italian Open National Championship Sanremo Italy 1.10 1 Results
21 Apr 22 Apr Grand Prix Enkhuizen, Opening Muiden Netherlands 1.00 1  
12 May 13 May Alpencup - Stader Pokalregatta Staad, Lake Constance Switzerland 1.00 1 Results
16 May 20 May International Swiss Championship Uberlingen, Bodensee (GER) Switzerland 1.10 1 Results
18 May 20 May Danish Nationals (DM) Hellerup Denmark 1.10 1 Results
24 May 27 May Open International de Deauville Deauville France 1.00 1 Results
25 May 27 May East Coast Championship Dunlaoghaire Ireland 1.00 1 Results
25 May 27 May East Coast Championships Levington UK 1.00 1 Results
01 Jun 03 Jun International Hungarian Fleet Championship Balatonfured Hungary 1.00 1 Results
02 Jun 03 Jun Pelle Gedda Cup (Audi Dragon Cup Grand Prix 1) Saltsjobaden Sweden 1.00 1 Results
04 Jul 07 Jul Edinburgh Cup Belfast Lough, Northern Ireland UK 1.10 1 Results
21 Jul 22 Jul Entenpokal Attersee Austria 1.00 1 Results
26 Jul 29 Jul International Austrian Championship Attersee Austria 1.10 1 Results
26 Jul 29 Jul Irish Open Championship Dunlaoghaire Ireland 1.10 1 Results
01 Aug 05 Aug International German Championship Berlin, Wannsee Germany 1.10 1 Results
03 Aug 05 Aug Open Swedish Championships (Audi Dragon Cup Grand Prix 3) Nynashamn Sweden 1.10 1 Results
11 Aug 14 Aug Open Belgian Championship (Part of the 5 Nations Cup) Ostend Belgium 1.10 1 Results
15 Aug 19 Aug Russian Open Championship  Saint-Petersburg Russia 1.10 1 Results
21 Aug 25 Aug Open International de France - French National Championship Douarnenez France 1.10 1 Results
30 Aug 02 Sep Open Dutch Championship Medemblik Netherlands 1.10 1 Results
31 Aug 02 Sep Norwegian Championship Christiansand Norway 1.10 1 Results
05 Sep 09 Sep International Hungarian Dragon Championship Balatonkenese Hungary 1.10 1 Results
18 Oct 20 Oct Hans-Detmar Wagner Cup Torbole - Garda Lake Italy 1.00 1 Results
01 Nov 04 Nov Drag's Cup Cazaux France 1.00 1 Results
24 Nov 25 Nov Dragon Class Championships Hong Kong Hong Kong 1.10 1 Results

Non Graded Events

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
05 Jan 07 Jan Ted Albert Memorial Trophy (Tune Up to Prince Philip Cup) Hobart, Tasmania Australia     Results
07 Jan   Charles E Davies Memorial Trophy Hobart, Tasmania Australia     Results
07 Jan   Commodore Series Hong Kong Hong Kong     Results
14 Jan   Martin Graney Memorial Match Racing Hobart, Tasmania Australia      
14 Jan   Tomes Cup Pursuit Race Hong Kong Hong Kong      
20 Jan 22 Jan Ski Voile International Antibes France     Results
03 Feb 05 Feb Primo Cup - Trophée Crédit Suisse Monaco Monaco     Results
10 Feb 12 Feb Cascais Winter Series 2011/2012 4th Cascais Portugal     Results
11 Feb 12 Feb Hong Kong Open Class Regatta Hong Kong Hong Kong      
18 Feb 03 Mar Moonraker Serie Hong Kong Hong Kong     Results
10 Mar   HKRNVR Pursuit Race Hong Kong Hong Kong      
10 Mar 12 Mar Stavros Match Racing Cascais Portugal     Results
11 Mar   Nation's Cup Hong Kong Hong Kong      
16 Mar 18 Mar Cascais Winter Series 2011/2012 5th Cascais Portugal     Results
17 Mar   Single-Handed Race Hong Kong Hong Kong     Results
24 Mar   Alternative 7's Series Hong Kong Hong Kong      
24 Mar 25 Mar Sneeuwruimen Aalsmeer Netherlands     Results
31 Mar 01 Apr Drachen Training Thun Switzerland      
01 Apr 03 Apr Cascais Spring Cup (warm up to King Trophy) Cascais Portugal     Results
06 Apr 07 Apr Osterregatta Thun Switzerland      
07 Apr 09 Apr Paashazen Aalsmeer Netherlands     Results
08 Apr 09 Apr Easter Regatta Hellerup Denmark      
13 Apr 15 Apr Coupe des Pyramides La Grande Motte France      
14 Apr 15 Apr Finale Aalsmeer Netherlands     Results
14 Apr 28 Apr Phyloong Series Hong Kong Hong Kong      
20 Apr 22 Apr Alassio Dragon Week Alassio Italy     Results
21 Apr 24 Apr Amadeus trophy Vilamoura Portugal      
21 Apr 24 Apr Prince Henry the Navigator Trophy Vilamoura Portugal      
28 Apr 29 Apr Glarisegg-Cup Steckborn Switzerland     Results
28 Apr 30 Apr Coupe de Bretagne Douarnenez France     Results
28 Apr 30 Apr Dom Pedro Trophy Vilamoura Portugal      
05 May 06 May Spring Regatta Hong Kong Hong Kong     Results
05 May 07 May South Coast Championships Cowes UK     Results
11 May 13 May Silberdrachen Chiemsee Chiemsee Germany     Results
12 May 13 May Grand Prix Enkhuizen, Springtime Muiden Netherlands     Results
12 May 13 May KDY Regatta Rungsted Denmark     Results
17 May 19 May Vasco de Gama Arcachon France      
19 May 20 May City of Viareggio Dragon Cup Viareggio Italy      
19 May 20 May Grand Prix Enkhuizen, Halfweg Muiden Netherlands     Results
25 May 27 May Grand Prix Enkhuizen, Training Muiden Netherlands      
25 May 27 May Nort Sea Regatta Scheveningen Netherlands      
26 May 27 May Saltsjöbaden Regatta Saltsjobaden Sweden      
26 May 27 May Särö BK Regatta Saro Sweden      
02 Jun 03 Jun Aker Brygge Cup Oslo Norway     Results
02 Jun 03 Jun Litzlwurm - Pre event to the European Championship Attersee Austria      
08 Jun 10 Jun 100 jaar KWVL Loosdrecht Netherlands      
08 Jun 10 Jun Bayerischer Loewe Starnberger See Germany      
12 Jun 15 Jun Derby Dragon La Baule France     Results
16 Jun 17 Jun Marstrand Cup (Audi Dragon Cup Grand Prix 2) Marstrand Sweden     Results
21 Jun 24 Jun Regate Internazionali di Napoli Napoli Italy     Results
23 Jun 24 Jun 2st. PAN OPorto Portugal      
23 Jun 24 Jun Grand Prix Enkhuizen, Finale Muiden Netherlands     Results
23 Jun 24 Jun Sommerregatta Steckborn Switzerland      
30 Jun 01 Jul Championnat du Léman (to be confirmed) Morges - Lake Geneva Switzerland      
30 Jun 01 Jul Schwerpunktregatta Mattsee Austria      
30 Jun 03 Jul Northern Areas Championships Belfast Lough, Northern Ireland UK     Results
05 Jul 08 Jul Hankoe Race Week Hankoe Norway     Results
07 Jul 08 Jul Bar Race Ostend Belgium      
07 Jul 15 Jul Vintage Yachting Games Lake Como Italy      
28 Jul 29 Jul Denk! Race (Part of the 5 Nations Cup) Nieuwpoort Belgium     Results
28 Jul 29 Jul Marstrand Regatta Marstrand Sweden     Results
04 Aug 05 Aug Brugse Zot (Part of the 5 Nations Cup) Nieuwpoort Belgium     Results
04 Aug 05 Aug The Founders Cup Civitanova Marche, Adriatic Sea Italy     Results
11 Aug 12 Aug Drachencup Thun Switzerland      
11 Aug 12 Aug Silberdrachen Tegernsee Tegernsee Germany      
11 Aug 17 Aug Cowes Week Cowes UK      
12 Aug 17 Aug Aldeburgh Week 12-17 August Aldeburgh UK      
17 Aug 19 Aug Alkmaar Open Alkmaar Netherlands     Results
25 Aug   Agnö Classic Saltsjobaden Sweden      
25 Aug 26 Aug Nordic Championships (Audi Dragon Cup Grand Prix 4) Bastad Sweden      
25 Aug 26 Aug Tune Up to Open Dutch Medemblik Netherlands      
25 Aug 01 Sep Burnham Week Burnham-on-Crouch UK      
30 Aug 01 Sep Drachen Humpen Ammersee Germany      
01 Sep 02 Sep South Coast Championship Kinsale Ireland     Results
01 Sep 29 Sep Croucher Series Hong Kong Hong Kong      
07 Sep 09 Sep Open de Dragon du Morbihan Le Crouesty Arzon France     Results
07 Sep 09 Sep Prinz-Franz-Preis Starnberger See Germany     Results
08 Sep 09 Sep Autumn Regatta Hong Kong Hong Kong      
08 Sep 09 Sep Traunseedrachen Traunsee Austria      
22 Sep 23 Sep Autumn Cup (Audi Dragon Cup Grand Prix 5) Saltsjobaden Sweden     Results
24 Sep 28 Sep Régates Royales Cannes France     Results
29 Sep 30 Sep Wijnmaand Alkmaar Netherlands     Results
06 Oct 07 Oct Regenbogen en Draken Alkmaar Netherlands     Results
06 Oct 27 Oct Corinthian Series Hong Kong Hong Kong      
12 Oct 14 Oct Jack Craig Memorial Trophy Lough Derg Ireland      
13 Oct 14 Oct Herbstpreis Thun Switzerland      
17 Oct 20 Oct Dragon Saint Tropez Saint Tropez France      
26 Oct 28 Oct Cascais Winter Series 2012/2013 1st Cascais Portugal     Results
03 Nov 19 Jan Commodore Series Hong Kong Hong Kong      
09 Nov 11 Nov Championnat de Méditerranée (Armistice Cup) Cannes France     Results
10 Nov   Lipton Trophy Hong Kong Hong Kong      
11 Nov   Around the Island Race Hong Kong Hong Kong      
16 Nov 18 Nov Cascais Winter Series 2012/2013 2nd Cascais Portugal     Results
22 Nov 25 Nov Trofeo Ernesto Quaranta e Partnership Trophy Imperia Italy      
07 Dec 09 Dec Cascais Winter Series 2012/2013 3rd Cascais Portugal      
15 Dec 16 Dec Christmas Cup Hong Kong Hong Kong      

Classics Regattas

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
22 Jun 24 Jun Dragon Classic (Tregor Classique) Trebeurden France      
27 Jun 01 Jul Trofeo Banca Aletti - Coppa Eduardo Pepe (Dragons built before 1972) Napoli Italy      
13 Aug 18 Aug International Dragon Classics Lake Thun Switzerland