Fixtures & Results

The IDA Fixtures and Results can be sorted by year, grade, date and country allowing you to better plan your own racing calendar.
RL-factors and multipliers are explained in the International Ranking Definition.

The Option "Plan Your Own Programme" allows you to plan your own personalized Regatta Calendar including only eg. the regattas you are going to attend, and print it in pdf.
You can also search regattas with our option "All Regattas on Google Maps".

IDA Advertising 9 (620px * 110px). For further information about advertising in this space, please contact advertising[at]intdragon.net.

Fixtures and Results

IDA Championships

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
06 Apr 13 Apr European Championship Cascais Portugal 1.25 2 Results
16 Aug 24 Aug Dragon Gold Cup Douarnenez France 1.30 2 Results
05 Sep 13 Sep World Championship Weymouth UK 1.30 2 Results

Grade 1 Events

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
03 Jan 11 Jan Prince Philip Cup (Australasian Championship) Botany Bay Australia 1.20 2 Results
27 Feb 02 Mar Cannes Dragon Grand Prix Cannes France 1.20 2 Results
14 Mar 17 Mar H.M. King Juan Carlos I Trophy - Winter Series 2012/2013 6th Cascais Portugal 1.20 2 Results
08 May 11 May Grand Prix Guyader Douarnenez France 1.20 2 Results
12 Jun 16 Jun Dragon Grand Prix Germany Kuhlungsborn Germany 1.20 2 Results

Grade 2 Events

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
21 Mar 24 Mar International Dragon Cup - Italian Open Championship Sanremo Italy 1.10 1 Results
29 Mar 01 Apr Open International de France La Grande Motte France 1.10 1 Results
18 May 19 May National Championship - A Round (B Round: 9-10 nov.) Piraeus Greece      
18 May 20 May Grand Prix d’Enkhuizen, Whitsunday Muiden Netherlands 1.00 1 Results
18 May 20 May Silber-Drachen-Cup Flensburg Germany 1.00 1 Results
23 May 26 May Danish Nationals (DM) Dragør Denmark 1.10 1 Results
25 May 27 May East Coast Championships Medway UK 1.00 1 Results
01 Jun 04 Jun Derby Dragon La Baule France 1.00 1 Results
08 Jun 09 Jun Pelle Gedda Cup - Audi Dragon Cup 1 Saltsjöbaden Sweden 1.00 1 Results
19 Jun 23 Jun International Hungarian Championship - Sonnenschein Cup Tihany Hungary 1.10 1 Results
25 Jun 29 Jun Edinburgh Cup Weymouth UK 1.10 1 Results
25 Jun 30 Jun Russian Open Championship  Saint-Petersburg Russia 1.10 1 Results
20 Jul 21 Jul Entenpokal - Landesmeisterschaft von Oberösterreich Attersee Austria 1.00 1 Results
25 Jul 28 Jul International Austrian Championship Attersee Austria 1.10 1 Results
08 Aug 11 Aug Irish Championship Dunlaoghaire Ireland 1.10 1 Results
08 Aug 11 Aug Open Belgian Championship Ostend Belgium 1.10 1 Results
08 Aug 11 Aug Open Swedish Championship - Audi Dragon Cup 3 Båstad Sweden 1.10 1 Results
29 Aug 01 Sep Open Dutch Championship Medemblik Netherlands 1.10 1 Results
30 Aug 01 Sep Norwegian Championship - Asker Seilforening Christiansand Norway 1.10 1 Results
30 Aug 01 Sep South Coast Championship Glandore Ireland 1.00 1 Results
14 Sep 15 Sep Alpencup - International Swiss Championship Tune up race Ascona Switzerland 1.00 1 Results
16 Sep 20 Sep International Swiss Championship Ascona Switzerland 1.10 1 Results
20 Sep 22 Sep Johann Anker Cup - Hungarian Fleet Championship Csopak Hungary 1.00 1 Results
11 Oct 15 Oct International German Championship Lake Chiemsee Germany 1.10 1 Results
17 Oct 20 Oct Hans-Detmar Wagner Cup Torbole Italy 1.00 1 Results
09 Nov 10 Nov National Championship - B Round (A Round: 18-19 may) Piraeus Greece 1.10 1  
14 Dec 15 Dec Cup of Greece Piraeus Greece 1.00 1  

Non Graded Events

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
03 Nov 19 Jan Commodore Series Hong Kong Hong Kong     Results
12 Jan   Tomes Cup Hong Kong Hong Kong      
12 Jan 13 Jan Elli Cup Piraeus Greece      
18 Jan 20 Jan Ski Voile Antibes France     Results
25 Jan 27 Jan Cascais Winter Series 2012-2013 4th Cascais Portugal     Results
01 Feb 03 Feb Primo Cup Monaco France     Results
02 Feb 03 Feb Class Regatta Hong Kong Hong Kong      
09 Feb 10 Feb Victorian State Championship Brighton Australia     Results
16 Feb 17 Feb Andora Dragon Cup Andora Italy     Results
16 Feb 18 Feb 3rd Stavros Dragon Match Race Cascais Portugal     Results
22 Feb 24 Feb Cascais Winter Series 2012-2013 5th Cascais Portugal     Results
23 Feb 16 Mar Moonraker Series Hong Kong Hong Kong     Results
02 Mar   HKRNVR Hong Kong Hong Kong      
09 Mar 10 Mar Dragoni d'Inverno - Italian Sail & Taste Series Sanremo Italy     Results
09 Mar 10 Mar Sydney Harbour Regatta Mosman Australia      
11 Mar 13 Mar Cascais Dragon Spring Cup I (warm up to King Trophy) Cascais Portugal     Results
23 Mar 24 Mar Drachentraining Thun Switzerland      
29 Mar 30 Mar Easter regatta Thun Switzerland     Results
29 Mar 01 Apr Burnham Easter Regatta Burnham-on-Crouch UK      
30 Mar 01 Apr Grand Prix d’Aalsmeer, Paashazen Aalsmeer Netherlands     Results
05 Apr 07 Apr Cascais Dragon Spring Cup II (warm up to European Champs) Cascais Portugal      
06 Apr 07 Apr Maritime cup Piraeus Greece      
06 Apr 07 Apr Tasmanian State Championship Sandy Bay Australia      
06 Apr 20 Apr Phyloong Series Hong Kong Hong Kong      
13 Apr 14 Apr Grand Prix d’Aalsmeer, Halfweg Aalsmeer Netherlands     Results
13 Apr 14 Apr Spring Series Vancouver Canada      
20 Apr 21 Apr Glariseggcup Steckborn Switzerland     Results
20 Apr 21 Apr Grand Prix d’Aalsmeer, Finale Aalsmeer Netherlands     Results
04 May 05 May Grand Prix d’Enkhuizen, Opening Muiden Netherlands     Results
04 May 05 May May Series Vancouver Canada      
04 May 05 May Staader Pokalregatta Staad Switzerland     Results
04 May 06 May Coupe de Bretagne Douarnenez France     Results
11 May   Single-Handed Race Hong Kong Hong Kong      
18 May 19 May City of Viareggio Dragon Cup Viareggio Italy      
18 May 19 May Landesmeisterschaft von Salzburg Mattsee Austria      
18 May 19 May Spring Regatta Hong Kong Hong Kong      
18 May 20 May Vasco de Gama Arcachon France      
26 May 27 May Saltsjöbadsregattan Saltsjöbaden Sweden      
01 Jun 02 Jun Aker Brygge Cup Oslo Norway     Results
01 Jun 02 Jun Founders Cup Civitanova Italy      
01 Jun 02 Jun Grand Prix d’Enkhuizen, Halfweg Muiden Netherlands     Results
08 Jun 09 Jun East Coast Championship Dunlaoghaire Ireland     Results
08 Jun 09 Jun Grand Prix d’Enkhuizen, Gemini Muiden Netherlands     Results
08 Jun 09 Jun Litzlwurmpreis Attersee Austria      
12 Jun 15 Jun Open International de Deauville Deauville France      
14 Jun 16 Jun The Northern Championships Abersoch UK      
15 Jun 16 Jun Denk! Race Nieuwpoort Belgium     Results
15 Jun 16 Jun June Series Vancouver Canada      
15 Jun 16 Jun Jungfrautrophy Thun Switzerland     Results
15 Jun 16 Jun Rutgerson Cup - Audi Dragon Cup 2 Marstrand Sweden     Results
22 Jun 23 Jun Grand Prix d’Enkhuizen, Finale Muiden Netherlands      
22 Jun 23 Jun Sommerregatta Steckborn Switzerland      
22 Jun 24 Jun South Coast Championship Weymouth UK      
26 Jun 30 Jun Nordisk Drake - Hankoe Race Week Hankoe Norway     Results
29 Jun 30 Jun Championnat Léman Morges Switzerland      
29 Jun 30 Jun WAVES Regatta Vancouver Canada      
29 Jun 01 Jul Nieuwpoort Week Nieuwpoort Belgium     Results
15 Jul 19 Jul Cowes Classic Week Cowes UK      
27 Jul 28 Jul Marstrand Regatta Marstrand Sweden      
30 Jul 03 Aug UBS Atterseewoche (Classic Dragons) Attersee Austria      
02 Aug 04 Aug Lissac Classic Noirmoutier France      
03 Aug 04 Aug Brugse Zot Race Ostend Belgium     Results
03 Aug 11 Aug Cowes Week Cowes UK      
10 Aug 11 Aug August Series Vancouver Canada      
10 Aug 11 Aug Drachen-Cup Thun Switzerland      
18 Aug 23 Aug Aldeburgh Week, incorporating the BDA Classic Championship Aldeburgh UK      
20 Aug 22 Aug Kongens Serie Oslo Norway      
24 Aug 25 Aug Tune Up to Open Dutch Medemblik Netherlands      
24 Aug 31 Aug Burnham Week Burnham on Crouch UK      
06 Sep 08 Sep Prinz-Franz-von-Bayern-Preis Starnberger See Germany      
07 Sep 19 Oct Croucher Series Hong Kong Hong Kong      
13 Sep 15 Sep Open du Morbihan Le Crouesty France      
14 Sep 15 Sep Traunseedrachen Traunsee Austria      
21 Sep 22 Sep September Series Vancouver Canada      
21 Sep 22 Sep Stockholm GP - Riddarfjärden -Audi Dragon Cup 4 Stockholm Sweden      
21 Sep 22 Sep Unknown Sailor Piraeus Greece      
24 Sep 28 Sep Régates Royales Cannes France      
28 Sep 29 Sep Autumn Regatta Hong Kong Hong Kong      
28 Sep 29 Sep Wijnmaand Alkmaar Netherlands      
28 Sep 29 Sep Zugerseemeisterschaft Zug Switzerland      
05 Oct 06 Oct Grand Prix - Audi Dragon Cup 5 Sopot Poland      
05 Oct 06 Oct Piraeus Trophy Piraeus Greece      
05 Oct 06 Oct Regenbogen en Draken Alkmaar Netherlands      
12 Oct 13 Oct Herbstpreis and Teamrace Thun Switzerland      
16 Oct 19 Oct Dragon Saint Tropez Saint Tropez France      
18 Oct 20 Oct Jack Craig Memorial Bell Lough Derg Ireland      
19 Oct 20 Oct Fleet Championships Vancouver Canada      
26 Oct 23 Nov Corinthian Series Hong Kong Hong Kong      
31 Oct 03 Nov Drag's Cup Cazaux France      
01 Nov 03 Nov Cascais Winter Series 2013/2014 1st Cascais Portugal      
09 Nov 11 Nov Armistice Cup - Championnat International de la Méditerranée Cannes France      
22 Nov 24 Nov Cascais Winter Series 2013/2014 2nd Cascais Portugal      
23 Nov 24 Nov Ernesto Quaranta & Partnership Trophy Imperia Italy      
29 Nov 01 Dec New South Wales State Championship Kirribilli Australia      
30 Nov 04 Jan Commodore Series Hong Kong Hong Kong      
06 Dec 08 Dec Coupe d'Hiver Cannes France      
13 Dec 15 Dec Cascais Winter Series 2013/2014 3rd Cascais Portugal      
13 Dec 15 Dec Western Australian State Championship Peppermint Grove Australia      
14 Dec 15 Dec Christmas Cup Hong Kong Hong Kong      

Classics Regattas

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
27 Jun 30 Jun Gold Cup Eduardo Pepe (classic only) Napoli Italy      
12 Oct 13 Oct Aretusa Trophy (only classic) Trieste Italy