Fixtures & Results

The IDA Fixtures and Results can be sorted by year, grade, date and country allowing you to better plan your own racing calendar.
RL-factors and multipliers are explained in the International Ranking Definition.

The Option "Plan Your Own Programme" allows you to plan your own personalized Regatta Calendar including only eg. the regattas you are going to attend, and print it in pdf.
You can also search regattas with our option "All Regattas on Google Maps".

IDA Advertising 9 (620px * 110px). For further information about advertising in this space, please contact advertising[at]intdragon.net.

Fixtures and Results

IDA Championships

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
25 Mar 29 Mar European Championship San Remo Italy 1.25 2 Results
07 Sep 12 Sep Dragon Gold Cup 2014 Medemblik Netherlands 1.30 2 Results

Grade 1 Events

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
02 Jan 09 Jan Prince Philip Cup - Australasian Championship Peppermint Grove Australia 1.20 2 Results
25 Feb 02 Mar Cannes Dragon Grand Prix Cannes France 1.20 2 Results
06 Mar 09 Mar H.M. King Juan Carlos I Trophy - Winter Series 2013/2014 6th Cascais Portugal 1.20 2 Results
07 May 10 May Grand Prix Guyader Douarnenez France 1.20 2 Results
15 Jun 18 Jun BMW Dragon Grand Prix Germany 2014 Kühlungsborn Germany 1.20 2 Results

Grade 2 Events

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
10 Jan 12 Jan Hong Kong Championship Hong Kong Hong Kong 1.10 1 Results
20 Mar 22 Mar Italian Open Championship San Remo Italy 1.10 1 Results
03 May 04 May Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - GP Final Aalsmeer Netherlands 1.00 1 Results
22 May 25 May Nordic Open Championship Hellerup Denmark 1.00 1 Results
24 May 25 May Alpencup Rorschach Switzerland 1.00 1 Results
28 May 01 Jun Hungarian Championship Balatonfüred Hungary 1.10 1 Results
28 May 01 Jun International Swiss Championship Rorschach Switzerland 1.10 1 Results
29 May 01 Jun Open Dutch Championship Muiden Netherlands 1.10 1 Results
29 May 01 Jun Vasco de Gama La Rochelle France 1.00 1 Results
31 May 01 Jun Pelle Gedda Pokalen Saltsjöbaden Sweden 1.00 1 Results
05 Jun 08 Jun Danish Open Championship Hornbæk Denmark 1.10 1 Results
26 Jun 29 Jun Irish Championship Kinsale Ireland 1.10 1 Results
27 Jun 29 Jun Finnish National Championship - Helsinki Regatta Helsinki Finland 1.10 1 Results
27 Jun 30 Jun Open International de Deauville Deauville France 1.00 1 Results
06 Jul 11 Jul Edinburgh Cup Lymington UK 1.10 1 Results
19 Jul 21 Jul South Coast Championships Cowes UK 1.00 1 Results
26 Jul 27 Jul Entenpokal - Landesmeisterschaft von Oberösterreich Attersee Austria 1.00 1 Results
31 Jul 03 Aug International Austrian Championship Attersee Austria 1.10 1 Results
07 Aug 10 Aug Open Swedish Championship Sandhamn Sweden 1.10 1 Results
19 Aug 24 Aug Russian Dragon Open Championship Saint-Petersburg Russia 1.10 1 Results
21 Aug 24 Aug Open Belgian Championship Ostend Belgium 1.10 1 Results
22 Aug 26 Aug Open International de France - French Championship Cazaux France 1.10 1 Results
29 Aug 31 Aug South Coast Championship Glandore Ireland 1.00 1 Results
19 Sep 21 Sep Hungarian Fleet Championship, Johan Anker Cup Csopak Hungary 1.00 1 Results
09 Oct 12 Oct Hans-Detmar Wagner Cup Torbole Italy 1.00 1 Results

Non Graded Events

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
30 Nov 04 Jan Commodore Series Hong Kong Hong Kong      
30 Nov 04 Jan Commodore Series Hong Kong Hong Kong      
10 Jan 12 Jan Cascais Winter Series 2013-2014 4th Cascais Portugal     Results
18 Jan 19 Jan Pesto Regatta - West Liguria Winter Sail & Taste Andora Italy      
18 Jan 22 Feb Moonraker Series Hong Kong Hong Kong      
24 Jan 26 Jan Ski Voile Antibes France     Results
07 Feb 09 Feb Cascais Winter Series 2013-2014 5th Cascais Portugal     Results
08 Feb 09 Feb Class Regatta Hong Kong Hong Kong      
15 Feb 16 Feb City of Sanremo Trophy - West Liguria Winter Sail & Taste Sanremo Italy     Results
15 Feb 22 Feb Victorian State Championship Brighton Australia     Results
03 Mar 05 Mar 4th Stavros Dragon Match Race (by invitation only) Cascais Portugal     Results
09 Mar   Ski-Yachting Gstaad Switzerland      
15 Mar 12 Apr Phyloong Series Hong Kong Hong Kong      
30 Mar   Tasmanian State Championship Sandy Bay Australia     Results
04 Apr 05 Apr RVYC Spring Series Vancouver Canada     Results
05 Apr 06 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - Start of the Season Aalsmeer Netherlands      
11 Apr 13 Apr Coupe des Pyramides La Grande Motte France      
12 Apr 13 Apr Drachentraining Thun Switzerland      
18 Apr 19 Apr Osterregatta Thun Switzerland      
18 Apr 21 Apr Easter Regatta Burnham UK      
19 Apr 21 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - Easter Regatta Aalsmeer Netherlands      
03 May 04 May RVYC May Series Vancouver Canada     Results
03 May 05 May Coupe de Bretagne Douarnenez France     Results
10 May 11 May Eichhornregatta Staad Switzerland      
10 May 11 May Spring Regatta Hong Kong Hong Kong      
10 May 11 May Øresunds Championship Hellerup Denmark      
16 May 18 May Botany Bay Winter Championship Botany Bay Australia     Results
17 May 18 May Saltsjöbadsregattan Saltsjöbaden Sweden      
24 May 25 May Olympic Classic Regatta Helsinki Finland      
24 May 26 May East Coast Championships Burnham UK      
30 May 01 Jun Traunseedrachen Traunsee Austria     Results
31 May 02 Jun East Coast Championship Dun Laoghaire Ireland      
06 Jun 09 Jun Derby Dragon La Baule France      
07 Jun 08 Jun RCYC Founders Regatta Toronto Canada      
13 Jun 15 Jun Cleveland Race Week Cleveland USA     Results
13 Jun 15 Jun The Northern Championships Abersoch UK      
14 Jun 15 Jun Emtunga Marstrand Cup Marstrand Sweden      
14 Jun 15 Jun Grand Prix of Enkhuizen - Halfway Muiden Netherlands      
14 Jun 15 Jun Jungfrautrophy Thun Switzerland      
14 Jun 15 Jun Landesmeisterschaft von Salzburg Mattsee Austria     Results
21 Jun 22 Jun Sommerregatta Steckborn Switzerland      
28 Jun 29 Jun Grand Prix of Enkhuizen - GP Final Muiden Netherlands      
28 Jun 29 Jun Litzlwurmpreis Attersee Austria     Results
30 Jun 01 Jul RVYC June Series Vancouver Canada     Results
04 Jul 06 Jul EVLI Hanko Regatta Hanko Finland      
05 Jul 07 Jul Nieuwpoort Week Nieuwpoort Belgium      
18 Jul 20 Jul Drachenkristall Wolfgangsee Austria      
02 Aug 04 Aug Lissac Classic Noirmoutier France      
02 Aug 09 Aug Cowes Week Cowes UK      
15 Aug 17 Aug Brugse Zot Race Ostend Belgium      
16 Aug 17 Aug Drachen-Cup Thun Switzerland      
23 Aug 24 Aug Crayfish-Regatta Helsinki Finland      
23 Aug 24 Aug EYC Level & Open Regatta Toronto Canada      
30 Aug 31 Aug Musto Classic Regatta Helsinki Finland      
30 Aug 31 Aug Zugerseemeisterschaft Zug Switzerland      
03 Sep 05 Sep Dragon Gold Cup 2014 - Tune Up Medemblik Netherlands      
12 Sep 14 Sep Volvo Open du Morbihan Le Crouesty France      
20 Sep 21 Sep RVYC September Series Vancouver Canada     Results
23 Sep 27 Sep Régates Royales Cannes France     Results
27 Sep 28 Sep Grand Prix of Alkmaar - Wine Month Alkmaardermeer Netherlands      
27 Sep 28 Sep Oktoberfest Regatta (Höstdraken) Saltsjöbaden Sweden      
04 Oct 05 Oct Grand Prix of Alkmaar - Final Alkmaardermeer Netherlands      
11 Oct 12 Oct Herbstpreis und GYC Teamrace Thun Switzerland      
15 Oct 18 Oct Dragon Saint Tropez Saint Tropez France      
17 Oct 19 Oct Jack Craig Memorial Bell Lough Derg Ireland      
18 Oct 19 Oct RVYC Fleet Championships Vancouver Canada      
30 Oct 02 Nov Drag's Cup Cazaux France      
07 Nov 09 Nov Coupe de l'Armistice Cannes France      
14 Nov 16 Nov Cascais Winter Series 2014/2015 1st Cascais Portugal     Results
22 Nov 23 Nov Ernesto Quaranta Trophy Imperia Italy      
05 Dec 07 Dec Cascais Winter Series 2014/2015 2nd Cascais Portugal     Results
05 Dec 07 Dec Coupe d'Hiver Cannes France      

Classics Regattas

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
02 Jul 06 Jul Eduardo Pepe Gold Cup (classic only) Napoli Italy      
18 Jul 20 Jul Neptunpokal (Classic Dragons) Wolfgangsee Austria      
05 Aug 10 Aug Atterseewoche (Classic Dragons) Attersee Austria