Fixtures & Results

The IDA Fixtures and Results can be sorted by year, grade, date and country allowing you to better plan your own racing calendar.
RL-factors and multipliers are explained in the International Ranking Definition.

The Option "Plan Your Own Programme" allows you to plan your own personalized Regatta Calendar including only eg. the regattas you are going to attend, and print it in pdf.
You can also search regattas with our option "All Regattas on Google Maps".

IDA Advertising 9 (620px * 110px). For further information about advertising in this space, please contact advertising[at]intdragon.net.

Fixtures and Results

Australia

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
02 Jan 08 Jan Prince Philip Cup - Australasian Championship 1 Kirribilli 1.20 2 Results
26 Jan 29 Jan Fremantle Cup   Fremantle      
11 Feb 12 Feb Western Australian - State Championship   Peppermint Grove      
02 Apr   Tasmanian - State Championship   Sandy Bay      

Austria

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
10 Jun 11 Jun Traunseedrachen   Traunsee      
22 Jul 23 Jul Entenpokal 2 Attersee      
27 Jul 30 Jul International Austrian Championship 2 Attersee 1.10 1  
16 Sep 17 Sep Litzlwurmpreis   Attersee      

Belgium

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
29 Jul 31 Jul Brugse Zot International Corinthian Cup   Ostend      
03 Aug 06 Aug Belgian Open Championship 2 Ostend 1.10 1  

Denmark

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
12 May 14 May Øresund Dragon Championship   Hellerup      
25 May 27 May Danish Nationals 2 Hellerup 1.10 1 Results
21 Jul 23 Jul Marblehead Trophy   Rungsted      
25 Aug 27 Aug PreGradeOne   Dragør      

Finland

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
10 Jun 11 Jun HSS Spring Cup   Helsinki      
01 Jul 03 Jul HSRM Helsinki Regatta - Open Championship 2 Helsinki 1.10 1  
07 Jul 09 Jul HSF Hanko Regatta   Hanko      
10 Jul   Dragon Open Golf World Series   Hanko      
05 Aug 06 Aug HSS Champagne Regatta   Helsinki      
11 Aug 12 Aug HSK Rapu-regatta Special Venue Invitation Only   Helsinki      
18 Aug   Viaporin Tuoppi (Classic Only)   Helsinki      
26 Aug 27 Aug BS Regatta   Helsinki      
30 Sep 01 Oct HSK Season End (weather permitting)   Helsinki      

France

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
21 Feb 25 Feb Grand prix de Cannes 1 Cannes 1.20 2 Results
02 May 06 May Grand Prix Guyader - National open Dragon 2 Douarnenez 1.10 1 Results
01 Jun 04 Jun Derby de La Baule   La Baule      
23 Jun 26 Jun Linkers - Open International de Deauville   Deauville      
04 Aug 06 Aug Noirmoutier Classic   Noirmoutier      
18 Aug 20 Aug Voiles de Bretagne   Douarnenez      
07 Sep 10 Sep Grand Prix de Port Camargue   Le Grau du Roi      
25 Sep 29 Sep Régates Royales   Cannes      
13 Oct 20 Oct Gold Cup IDA St Tropez 1.30 2  
02 Nov 05 Nov Drag's Cup   Cazaux      

Germany

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
08 Jun 11 Jun Internationale Bodenseewoche   Kreuzlingen      
05 Jul 08 Jul Dragon Grand Prix Germany 1 Kühlungsborn 1.20 2  
08 Sep 10 Sep Drachenhumpen 2 Utting      
13 Sep 16 Sep International German Championship 2 Utting 1.10 1  
23 Sep 24 Sep Flottenmeisterschaft Rheinland - YCRE   Baldeneysee      

Hungary

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
26 May 28 May Sonnenschein Cup - Hungarian Championship 2 Balatonfüred 1.10 1 Results
14 Sep 17 Sep Johan Anker Cup   Balatonfüred      

Ireland

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
26 May 28 May East Coast Championship   Dun Laoghaire      
15 Jun 18 Jun Irish Open Championship 2 Dun Laoghaire 1.10 1  
07 Jul 09 Jul Dun Laoghaire Regatta   Dun Laoghaire      
25 Aug 26 Aug Rose Bowl   Glandore      
01 Sep 03 Sep South Coast Championship 2 Kinsale      
20 Oct 22 Oct Keelboat Regatta   Lough Derg      

Italy

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
04 Feb 05 Feb West Liguria Sail & Taste Series 1 - Vermentino Regatta   Imperia      
23 Mar 26 Mar Dragon Cup - Italian Open Championship 2 San Remo 1.10 1 Results
22 Apr 23 Apr West Liguria Sail & Taste Series 2 - Rossese Regatta   Imperia      
13 May 14 May Festival of the Sea   San Remo      
16 Jun 18 Jun Ernesto Quaranta Trophy Clasic Regatta   Imperia      
15 Jul 16 Jul West Liguria Sail & Taste Series 3 - Pigato Regatta   Imperia      
04 Oct 07 Oct Dragon Grand Prix - Hans-Detmar Wagner Cup 1 Torbole 1.20 2  
19 Nov 20 Nov Partnership Trophy   Imperia      

Netherlands

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
25 Mar 26 Mar Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - 1st serie 2 Aalsmeer      
08 Apr 09 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - 2nd serie 2 Aalsmeer      
14 Apr 16 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - Final serie 2 Aalsmeer      
02 Sep 03 Sep Tune Up for Open Dutch Championship   Muiden      
07 Sep 10 Sep Open Dutch Championship 2 Muiden 1.10 1  

Norway

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
29 Jun 02 Jul Hankø Race Week - Open Nordic Championship 2 Hankø      
01 Sep 03 Sep Open Norwegian Championship 2 Fjærholmen 1.10 1  

Portugal

Russia

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
26 Jul 30 Jul Russian Dragon Open Championship 2 St Petersburg 1.10 1  

Spain

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
24 Mar 26 Mar 48th Trofeo S.A.R Princesa Sofia 2 Palma de Mallorca      
14 Apr 16 Apr Puerto Portals Mediterranean Cup   Palma de Mallorca     Results
03 May 07 May PalmaVela   Palma de Mallorca      

Sweden

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
03 Jun 04 Jun Pelle Gedda Pokalen   Saltsjöbaden      
17 Jul 18 Jul Apply Emtunga Cup   Marstrand      
11 Aug 13 Aug Open Swedish Championship 2 Marstrand 1.10 1  

Switzerland

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
08 Apr 09 Apr Training   Lake Thun      
14 Apr 15 Apr Easterregatta   Lake Thun      
14 May 15 May Eichhornregatta   Staad (Germany)      
20 May 21 May Jungfrau Trophy   Lake Thun      
27 May 28 May Championnat du Léman   Morges      
17 Jun 18 Jun Sommerregatta   Steckborn      
09 Aug 12 Aug International Swiss Championship 2 Lake Thun 1.10 1  
14 Aug 19 Aug European Championship IDA Lake Thun 1.25 2  
30 Sep 01 Oct Regatta on Lake   Zurich      
06 Oct 08 Oct Herbstpreis   Lake Thun      

Turkey

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
26 May 28 May Erol Kapkin Dragon Trophy   Bodrum      
02 Nov 05 Nov Turkish National Open Dragon Championship 2 Bodrum 1.10 1  

UK

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
14 Apr 17 Apr Burnham Easter Regatta   Burnham-on-Crouch      
08 Jul 10 Jul Southern Area Championship 2 Cowes      
11 Jul 15 Jul Edinburgh Cup 2 Cowes 1.10 1  
17 Jul 21 Jul Cowes Classic Week   Cowes      
29 Jul 05 Aug Cowes Week   Cowes