Fixtures & Results

Select regattas you would like to attend, Submit Your Own Programme, and use "Fixtures in PDF" to print out your personalized Regatta Calendar.

Your Own Programme is memorized in a cookie on your computer. At your next visit to the IDA Fixtures and Results, your personalized calendar is memorized at "Your Own Programme".

You can delete it with "Reset Your Own Programme".

IDA Advertising 9 (620px * 110px). For further information about advertising in this space, please contact advertising[at]intdragon.net.

Fixtures and Results

All Regattas by Date

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue Country RL M SELECT
02 Jan 08 Jan Prince Philip Cup - Australasian Championship 1 Kirribilli Australia 1.20 2
13 Jan 15 Jan Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2016/2017 - 3rd   Cascais Portugal    
26 Jan 29 Jan Fremantle Cup   Fremantle Australia    
04 Feb 05 Feb West Liguria Sail & Taste Series 1 - Vermentino Regatta   Imperia Italy    
10 Feb 12 Feb Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2016/2017 - 4th   Cascais Portugal    
11 Feb 12 Feb Western Australian - State Championship   Peppermint Grove Australia    
21 Feb 25 Feb Grand prix de Cannes 1 Cannes France 1.20 2
10 Mar 12 Mar Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2016/2017 - 5th   Cascais Portugal    
23 Mar 26 Mar Dragon Cup - Italian Open Championship 2 San Remo Italy 1.10 1
24 Mar 26 Mar 48th Trofeo S.A.R Princesa Sofia 2 Palma de Mallorca Spain    
25 Mar 26 Mar Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - 1st serie 2 Aalsmeer Netherlands    
02 Apr   Tasmanian - State Championship   Sandy Bay Australia    
03 Apr 05 Apr Stavros Cascais Match Racing   Cascais Portugal    
06 Apr 09 Apr XXII H.M. King Juan Carlos Trophy 1 Cascais Portugal 1.20 2
08 Apr 09 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - 2nd serie 2 Aalsmeer Netherlands    
08 Apr 09 Apr Training   Lake Thun Switzerland    
14 Apr 15 Apr Easterregatta   Lake Thun Switzerland    
14 Apr 16 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - Final serie 2 Aalsmeer Netherlands    
14 Apr 16 Apr Puerto Portals Mediterranean Cup   Palma de Mallorca Spain    
14 Apr 17 Apr Burnham Easter Regatta   Burnham-on-Crouch UK    
22 Apr 23 Apr West Liguria Sail & Taste Series 2 - Rossese Regatta   Imperia Italy    
02 May 06 May Grand Prix Guyader - National open Dragon 2 Douarnenez France 1.10 1
03 May 07 May PalmaVela   Palma de Mallorca Spain    
12 May 14 May Portuguese National Championship 2 Cascais Portugal 1.10 1
12 May 14 May Øresund Dragon Championship   Hellerup Denmark    
13 May 14 May Festival of the Sea   San Remo Italy    
14 May 15 May Eichhornregatta   Staad (Germany) Switzerland    
20 May 21 May Jungfrau Trophy   Lake Thun Switzerland    
25 May 27 May Danish Nationals 2 Hellerup Denmark 1.10 1
26 May 28 May East Coast Championship   Dun Laoghaire Ireland    
26 May 28 May Erol Kapkin Dragon Trophy   Bodrum Turkey    
26 May 28 May Sonnenschein Cup - Hungarian Championship 2 Balatonfüred Hungary 1.10 1
27 May 28 May Championnat du Léman   Morges Switzerland    
01 Jun 04 Jun Derby de La Baule   La Baule France    
03 Jun 04 Jun Pelle Gedda Pokalen   Saltsjöbaden Sweden    
08 Jun 11 Jun Internationale Bodenseewoche   Kreuzlingen Germany    
09 Jun 17 Jun Dragon World Championship IDA Cascais Portugal 1.30 2
10 Jun 11 Jun HSS Spring Cup   Helsinki Finland    
10 Jun 11 Jun Traunseedrachen   Traunsee Austria    
15 Jun 18 Jun Irish Open Championship 2 Dun Laoghaire Ireland 1.10 1
16 Jun 18 Jun Ernesto Quaranta Trophy Clasic Regatta   Imperia Italy    
17 Jun 18 Jun Sommerregatta   Steckborn Switzerland    
23 Jun 26 Jun Linkers - Open International de Deauville   Deauville France    
29 Jun 02 Jul Hankø Race Week - Open Nordic Championship 2 Hankø Norway    
01 Jul 03 Jul HSRM Helsinki Regatta - Open Championship 2 Helsinki Finland 1.10 1
05 Jul 08 Jul Dragon Grand Prix Germany 1 Kühlungsborn Germany 1.20 2
07 Jul 09 Jul Dun Laoghaire Regatta   Dun Laoghaire Ireland    
07 Jul 09 Jul HSF Hanko Regatta   Hanko Finland    
08 Jul 10 Jul Southern Area Championship 2 Cowes UK    
10 Jul   Dragon Open Golf World Series   Hanko Finland    
11 Jul 15 Jul Edinburgh Cup 2 Cowes UK 1.10 1
15 Jul 16 Jul West Liguria Sail & Taste Series 3 - Pigato Regatta   Imperia Italy    
17 Jul 18 Jul Apply Emtunga Cup   Marstrand Sweden    
17 Jul 21 Jul Cowes Classic Week   Cowes UK    
21 Jul 23 Jul Marblehead Trophy   Rungsted Denmark    
22 Jul 23 Jul Entenpokal 2 Attersee Austria    
27 Jul 30 Jul International Austrian Championship 2 Attersee Austria 1.10 1
29 Jul 31 Jul Brugse Zot International Corinthian Cup   Ostend Belgium    
29 Jul 05 Aug Cowes Week   Cowes UK    
03 Aug 06 Aug Belgian Open Championship 2 Ostend Belgium 1.10 1
04 Aug 06 Aug Noirmoutier Classic   Noirmoutier France    
05 Aug 06 Aug HSS Champagne Regatta   Helsinki Finland    
09 Aug 12 Aug International Swiss Championship 2 Lake Thun Switzerland 1.10 1
11 Aug 12 Aug HSK Rapu-regatta Special Venue Invitation Only   Helsinki Finland    
11 Aug 13 Aug Open Swedish Championship 2 Marstrand Sweden 1.10 1
14 Aug 19 Aug European Championship IDA Lake Thun Switzerland 1.25 2
18 Aug   Viaporin Tuoppi (Classic Only)   Helsinki Finland    
18 Aug 20 Aug Voiles de Bretagne   Douarnenez France    
25 Aug 26 Aug Rose Bowl   Glandore Ireland    
25 Aug 27 Aug PreGradeOne   Dragør Denmark    
26 Aug 27 Aug BS Regatta   Helsinki Finland    
01 Sep 03 Sep Open Norwegian Championship 2 Fjærholmen Norway 1.10 1
01 Sep 03 Sep South Coast Championship 2 Kinsale Ireland    
02 Sep 03 Sep Tune Up for Open Dutch Championship   Muiden Netherlands    
07 Sep 10 Sep Grand Prix de Port Camargue   Le Grau du Roi France    
07 Sep 10 Sep Open Dutch Championship 2 Muiden Netherlands 1.10 1
08 Sep 10 Sep Drachenhumpen 2 Utting Germany    
13 Sep 16 Sep International German Championship 2 Utting Germany 1.10 1
14 Sep 17 Sep Johan Anker Cup   Balatonfüred Hungary    
16 Sep 17 Sep Litzlwurmpreis   Attersee Austria    
23 Sep 24 Sep Flottenmeisterschaft Rheinland - YCRE   Baldeneysee Germany    
25 Sep 29 Sep Régates Royales   Cannes France    
30 Sep 01 Oct HSK Season End (weather permitting)   Helsinki Finland    
30 Sep 01 Oct Regatta on Lake   Zurich Switzerland    
04 Oct 07 Oct Dragon Grand Prix - Hans-Detmar Wagner Cup 1 Torbole Italy 1.20 2
06 Oct 08 Oct Herbstpreis   Lake Thun Switzerland    
13 Oct 20 Oct Gold Cup IDA St Tropez France 1.30 2
20 Oct 22 Oct Keelboat Regatta   Lough Derg Ireland    
02 Nov 05 Nov Drag's Cup   Cazaux France    
02 Nov 05 Nov Turkish National Open Dragon Championship 2 Bodrum Turkey 1.10 1
10 Nov 12 Nov Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2017/2018 - 1st   Cascais Portugal    
19 Nov 20 Nov Partnership Trophy   Imperia Italy    
08 Dec 10 Dec Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2017/2018 - 2nd   Cascais Portugal