Fixtures & Results

The IDA Fixtures and Results can be sorted by year, grade, date and country allowing you to better plan your own racing calendar.
RL-factors and multipliers are explained in the International Ranking Definition.

The Option "Plan Your Own Programme" allows you to plan your own personalized Regatta Calendar including only eg. the regattas you are going to attend, and print it in pdf.
You can also search regattas with our option "All Regattas on Google Maps".

IDA Advertising 6 (620px * 110px). For further information, click!

Fixtures and Results

All Regattas by Date

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue Country RL M Results
27 Dec 02 Jan Australian Championship 2018-2019 - Prince Philip Cup 1 Fremantle Australia 1.20 2 Results
03 Jan 09 Jan Dragon World Championship IDA Fremantle Australia 1.30 2 Results
17 Jan 19 Jan Algarve Dragon Winter Cup Round 3   Vilamoura Portugal      
18 Jan 20 Jan 4th Winter series - Puerto Portals   Palma de Mallorca Spain      
31 Jan 02 Feb Dragon 2K Team Race Open Round 1   Vilamoura Portugal      
01 Feb 03 Feb Coupe de l'Amitié   Cannes France      
07 Feb 09 Feb Algarve Dragon Winter Cup Round 4   Vilamoura Portugal      
15 Feb 17 Feb Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2018/2019 - 3rd   Cascais Portugal      
15 Feb 17 Feb III Copa del Mediterraneo - Puerto Portals   Palma de Mallorca Spain      
22 Feb 24 Feb Alassio Dragon Week - Open Italian Championship 1st serie 2 Alassio Italy      
28 Feb 02 Mar Algarve Dragon Winter Cup Round 5   Vilamoura Portugal      
07 Mar 09 Mar 2K Team Race Open Round 2   Vilamoura Portugal      
14 Mar 17 Mar Sanremo Dragon Cup - Open Italian Championship 2nd serie 2 San Remo Italy 1.10 1  
15 Mar 17 Mar Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2018/2019 - 4th   Cascais Portugal      
29 Mar 31 Mar 50th Trofeo S.A.R Princesa Sofia 2 Palma de Mallorca Spain      
02 Apr 06 Apr Grand prix de Cannes 1 Cannes France 1.20 2  
12 Apr 14 Apr Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2018/2019 - 5th   Cascais Portugal      
19 Apr 20 Apr Osterregatta   Lake Thun Switzerland      
27 Apr 28 Apr Alpencup - Tune up race for Swiss Championship 2019   Überlingen Germany Switzerland      
28 Apr 30 Apr Stavros Cascais Match Race (by invitation)   Cascais Portugal      
30 Apr 04 May International German Championship 2 Torbole - Lake Garda - Italy Germany 1.10 1  
01 May 04 May XXIV H.M.King Juan Carlos I Trophy 1 Cascais Portugal 1.20 2  
08 May 11 May Grand Prix Guyader 2 Douarnenez France      
11 May 12 May Eichornregatta Staad   Staad Germany Switzerland      
11 May 12 May West Liguria Sail & Taste Series - 1   Imperia Italy      
11 May 15 May International Eichhornregatta   Konstanz / Staad Germany      
24 May 26 May Irish East Coast Championship 2 Dun Laoghaire Ireland      
25 May 27 May Spanish Nationals (Open) - Trofeo Conde Godo 2 Barcelona Spain 1.10 1  
26 May 30 May Derby Dragon   La Baule France      
29 May 02 Jun International Swiss Championship 2019 2 Steckborn Switzerland 1.10 1  
09 Jun 14 Jun Dragon Gold Cup IDA Medemblik Netherlands 1.30 2  
16 Jun 17 Jun Jungfrautrophy   Lake Thun Switzerland      
19 Jun 22 Jun Linkers open de Deauville   Deauville France      
26 Jun 29 Jun Irish Open Championship 2 Kinsale Ireland 1.10 1  
28 Jun 30 Jun Ernesto Quaranta Trophy Classic Regatta   Imperia Italy      
29 Jun 30 Jun Litzlwurmpreis   Attersee Austria      
03 Jul 06 Jul Dragon Grand Prix Germany 1 Kühlungsborn Germany 1.20 2  
11 Jul 14 Jul Irish Volvo Dun Laoghaire Regatta   Dun Laoghaire Ireland      
13 Jul 14 Jul West Liguria Sail & Taste Series - 3   Imperia Italy      
14 Jul 15 Jul British Northern Area Championship   Abersoch UK      
16 Jul 20 Jul Edinburgh Cup 2 Abersoch UK 1.10 1  
20 Jul 21 Jul Entenpokal 2 Attersee Austria      
21 Jul 23 Jul Marblehead Trophy   St Petersburg Russia      
24 Jul 28 Jul Russian Dragon Open 2 St Petersburg Russia 1.10 1  
25 Jul 28 Jul International Austrian Championship 2 Attersee Austria 1.10 1  
03 Aug 04 Aug Drachencup   Lake Thun Switzerland      
03 Aug 05 Aug Brugse Zot-Cup   Ostend Belgium      
08 Aug 11 Aug Boc   Ostend Belgium      
23 Aug 25 Aug Danish Nationals 2 Frederikshavn Denmark 1.10 1  
24 Aug 25 Aug Drachenkristall   Wolfgangsee Austria      
24 Aug 25 Aug Duvel-Cup   Ostend Belgium      
24 Aug 25 Aug Neptunpokal (Classic Regatta)   Wolfgangsee Austria      
24 Aug 25 Aug Rose Bowl   Glandore Ireland      
30 Aug 01 Sep Irish South Coast Championship   Glandore Ireland      
31 Aug 01 Sep Traunseedrachen   Traunsee Austria      
03 Sep 06 Sep National open de France - Port Camargue 2 Le Grau du Roi France 1.10 1  
06 Sep 08 Sep Silver Cup 2 St Petersburg Russia      
23 Sep 28 Sep Régates Royales   Cannes France      
26 Sep 29 Sep Hungarian Championship - Sonnenschein Cup 2 Tihany Hungary 1.10 1  
02 Oct 05 Oct Hans-Detmar-Wagner Cup   Torbole - Lake Garda - Italy Germany      
05 Oct 13 Oct 90th Anniversary regatta (dates include registration & lift out)   San Remo Italy      
11 Oct 13 Oct Jack Craig Memorial Bell   Dromineer Ireland      
12 Oct 13 Oct Herbstpreis   Lake Thun Switzerland      
04 Nov 09 Nov Grand Prix Spain + Grand Prix Finals 1 Palma de Mallorca Spain 1.20 2  
08 Nov 10 Nov Armistice cup   Cannes France      
23 Nov 24 Nov Partnership Trophy   Imperia Italy      
06 Dec 08 Dec Coupe d'Hiver   Cannes France