Fixtures & Results

Select regattas you would like to attend, Submit Your Own Programme, and use "Fixtures in PDF" to print out your personalized Regatta Calendar.

Your Own Programme is memorized in a cookie on your computer. At your next visit to the IDA Fixtures and Results, your personalized calendar is memorized at "Your Own Programme".

You can delete it with "Reset Your Own Programme".

IDA Advertising 6 (620px * 110px). For further information, click!

Fixtures and Results

All Regattas by Date

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue Country RL M SELECT
27 Dec 02 Jan Australian Championship 2018-2019 - Prince Philip Cup 1 Fremantle Australia 1.20 2
03 Jan 09 Jan Dragon World Championship IDA Fremantle Australia 1.30 2
17 Jan 19 Jan Algarve Dragon Winter Cup Round 3   Vilamoura Portugal    
18 Jan 20 Jan 4th Winter series - Puerto Portals   Palma de Mallorca Spain    
31 Jan 02 Feb Dragon 2K Team Race Open Round 1   Vilamoura Portugal    
01 Feb 03 Feb Coupe de l'Amitié   Cannes France    
07 Feb 09 Feb Algarve Dragon Winter Cup Round 4   Vilamoura Portugal    
15 Feb 17 Feb Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2018/2019 - 3rd   Cascais Portugal    
15 Feb 17 Feb III Copa del Mediterraneo - Puerto Portals   Palma de Mallorca Spain    
22 Feb 24 Feb Alassio Dragon Week - Open Italian Championship 1st serie 2 Alassio Italy    
28 Feb 02 Mar Algarve Dragon Winter Cup Round 5   Vilamoura Portugal    
07 Mar 09 Mar 2K Team Race Open Round 2   Vilamoura Portugal    
14 Mar 17 Mar Sanremo Dragon Cup - Open Italian Championship 2nd serie 2 San Remo Italy 1.10 1
15 Mar 17 Mar Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2018/2019 - 4th   Cascais Portugal    
29 Mar 31 Mar 50th Trofeo S.A.R Princesa Sofia 2 Palma de Mallorca Spain    
02 Apr 06 Apr Grand prix de Cannes 1 Cannes France 1.20 2
12 Apr 14 Apr Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2018/2019 - 5th   Cascais Portugal    
19 Apr 20 Apr Osterregatta   Lake Thun Switzerland    
27 Apr 28 Apr Alpencup - Tune up race for Swiss Championship 2019   Überlingen Germany Switzerland    
28 Apr 30 Apr Stavros Cascais Match Race (by invitation)   Cascais Portugal    
30 Apr 04 May International German Championship 2 Torbole - Lake Garda - Italy Germany 1.10 1
01 May 04 May XXIV H.M.King Juan Carlos I Trophy 1 Cascais Portugal 1.20 2
08 May 11 May Grand Prix Guyader 2 Douarnenez France    
11 May 12 May Eichornregatta Staad   Staad Germany Switzerland    
11 May 12 May West Liguria Sail & Taste Series - 1   Imperia Italy    
11 May 15 May International Eichhornregatta   Konstanz / Staad Germany    
24 May 26 May Irish East Coast Championship 2 Dun Laoghaire Ireland    
25 May 27 May Spanish Nationals (Open) - Trofeo Conde Godo 2 Barcelona Spain 1.10 1
26 May 30 May Derby Dragon   La Baule France    
29 May 02 Jun International Swiss Championship 2019 2 Steckborn Switzerland 1.10 1
09 Jun 14 Jun Dragon Gold Cup IDA Medemblik Netherlands 1.30 2
16 Jun 17 Jun Jungfrautrophy   Lake Thun Switzerland    
19 Jun 22 Jun Linkers open de Deauville   Deauville France    
26 Jun 29 Jun Irish Open Championship 2 Kinsale Ireland 1.10 1
28 Jun 30 Jun Ernesto Quaranta Trophy Classic Regatta   Imperia Italy    
29 Jun 30 Jun Litzlwurmpreis   Attersee Austria    
03 Jul 06 Jul Dragon Grand Prix Germany 1 Kühlungsborn Germany 1.20 2
11 Jul 14 Jul Irish Volvo Dun Laoghaire Regatta   Dun Laoghaire Ireland    
13 Jul 14 Jul West Liguria Sail & Taste Series - 3   Imperia Italy    
14 Jul 15 Jul British Northern Area Championship   Abersoch UK    
16 Jul 20 Jul Edinburgh Cup 2 Abersoch UK 1.10 1
20 Jul 21 Jul Entenpokal 2 Attersee Austria    
21 Jul 23 Jul Marblehead Trophy   St Petersburg Russia    
24 Jul 28 Jul Russian Dragon Open 2 St Petersburg Russia 1.10 1
25 Jul 28 Jul International Austrian Championship 2 Attersee Austria 1.10 1
03 Aug 04 Aug Drachencup   Lake Thun Switzerland    
03 Aug 05 Aug Brugse Zot-Cup   Ostend Belgium    
08 Aug 11 Aug Boc   Ostend Belgium    
23 Aug 25 Aug Danish Nationals 2 Frederikshavn Denmark 1.10 1
24 Aug 25 Aug Drachenkristall   Wolfgangsee Austria    
24 Aug 25 Aug Duvel-Cup   Ostend Belgium    
24 Aug 25 Aug Neptunpokal (Classic Regatta)   Wolfgangsee Austria    
24 Aug 25 Aug Rose Bowl   Glandore Ireland    
30 Aug 01 Sep Irish South Coast Championship   Glandore Ireland    
31 Aug 01 Sep Traunseedrachen   Traunsee Austria    
03 Sep 06 Sep National open de France - Port Camargue 2 Le Grau du Roi France 1.10 1
06 Sep 08 Sep Silver Cup 2 St Petersburg Russia    
23 Sep 28 Sep Régates Royales   Cannes France    
26 Sep 29 Sep Hungarian Championship - Sonnenschein Cup 2 Tihany Hungary 1.10 1
02 Oct 05 Oct Hans-Detmar-Wagner Cup   Torbole - Lake Garda - Italy Germany    
05 Oct 13 Oct 90th Anniversary regatta (dates include registration & lift out)   San Remo Italy    
11 Oct 13 Oct Jack Craig Memorial Bell   Dromineer Ireland    
12 Oct 13 Oct Herbstpreis   Lake Thun Switzerland    
04 Nov 09 Nov Grand Prix Spain + Grand Prix Finals 1 Palma de Mallorca Spain 1.20 2
08 Nov 10 Nov Armistice cup   Cannes France    
23 Nov 24 Nov Partnership Trophy   Imperia Italy    
06 Dec 08 Dec Coupe d'Hiver   Cannes France