IRL Regattas 2018

Only Championship, Grade 1 and Grade 2 Events that are National Championships shall be included in the IRL. Each Ranked Regatta has an RL-factor (RL) and a multiplier (M) that may be different. In all Ranked Regattas with 19 or fewer entries a scaling factor (S) is applied.

The total ranking list points of a period are calculated as the average of the best six results of a sailor. A minimum of 5 results is needed. When (M)=2, the obtained RL-points may be used twice for the overall score.

Each result: (NoOfParticipants + 1 - FinalPosition) / NoOfParticipants * 100 * RL * S

Rules and Regulations

International Ranking

Related Links

IRL Regattas (Regattas finishing after Oct. 14th are counted on next year's IRL)

Start End Regatta Grade Venue Country RL M Results
13 Oct 2017
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
20 Oct 2017
RL-points
130.000
128.523
127.045
125.568
124.091
122.614
121.136
119.659
118.182
116.705
115.227
113.750
112.273
110.795
109.318
107.841
106.364
104.886
103.409
101.932
100.455
98.977
97.500
96.023
94.545
93.068
91.591
90.114
88.636
87.159
85.682
84.205
82.727
81.250
79.773
78.295
76.818
75.341
73.864
72.386
70.909
69.432
67.955
66.477
65.000
63.523
62.045
60.568
59.091
57.614
56.136
54.659
53.182
51.705
50.227
48.750
47.273
45.795
44.318
42.841
41.364
39.886
38.409
36.932
35.455
33.977
32.500
31.023
29.545
28.068
26.591
25.114
23.636
22.159
20.682
19.205
17.727
16.250
14.773
13.295
11.818
10.341
8.864
7.386
5.909
4.432
2.955
1.477
Gold Cup 2017
Helm
Stephan LINK
Pedro ANDRADE
Hendrik WITZMANN
Pieter HEEREMA
Yevgen BRASLAVETS
Reemt REEMTSMA
Gutta JOHANSSON
Dmitry SAMOKHIN
Javier SCHERK
Andy BEADSWORTH
Victor FOGELSON
Nicola FRIESEN
Jens RATHSACK
Giuseppe DUCA
Jan WOORTMAN
Vasiliy SENATOROV
Philipp OCKER
Anatoly LOGINOV
Gavia WILKINSON-COX
Thomas MÜLLER
Özgün FIRTINA
Dirk PRAMANN
Helmut SCHMIDT
Gérard BLANC
Karl Gustaf LÖHR
Philippe PRESTI
Philip DOHSE
Ben van CAUWENBERGH
Caspar DOHSE
Mikhail SENATOROV
Stig LASSEN
Christian GUYADER
Jean BREGER
Andreas HAUBOLD
Ron JAMES
Peter FRÖSCHL
Stephane BASEDEN
Marc BLEES
Cyrille VERNES
Guy CELIS
Gautier GUILLOU
Dirk OLDENBURG
Antoine LEBLANC
Sami SALOMAA
Hasso PLATTNER
Torsten IMBECK
Olle Jo JOHANSSON
Per Arne NILSEN
Christian BORENIUS
Laurii RECHERDT
Kai Mickael SHAPER
Henrik EDMAN
Chris BULL
Günther KRÖBER
Bruno JOURDREN
Aleksei ZIGADLO
Richard FRANKLIN
Xavier VANNESTE
Klaas RUIGEWAARD
Vincent JEANTET
Wolf WASCHKUHN
Clemens van ERP
Arnt BRUHNS
Dieter GAST
Jørgen SCHÖNHERR
Carlos CARBATAL
Alexander SHMID
Uwe LÄTZSCH
Christian CHAREE
Alain LATHIOOR
Bertrand MOUSSIE
Sergey KUZNETSOV
Hans R. BEHR
Michael HAYLES
Yves GAUSSEN
Phyllis CHANG
Maarten KLINKENBERG
Max VIJZELAAR
Nikolai-A. von STEMPEL
Philip de KONING GANS
Didier CUNY
Alberto MARCONI
Olaf STERNEL
Thomas SCHERER
Eric LEBON
Marcel VASSEN
Michael PRETSCHER
Emil ROOT
IDA St Tropez France 1.3 2 Results
02 Nov 2017 05 Nov 2017 Turkish National Open Dragon Championship 2 Bodrum Turkey 1.1 1  
07 Jan 2018
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
13 Jan 2018
RL-points
120.000
115.200
110.400
105.600
100.800
96.000
91.200
86.400
81.600
76.800
72.000
67.200
62.400
57.600
52.800
48.000
43.200
38.400
33.600
28.800
24.000
19.200
14.400
9.600
4.800
Prince Philip Cup - Australasian Championship
Helm
Gordon INGATE
Robert CAMPBELL
Graeme ALDERSEA
Sandra ANDERSON
Geoffrey TOTTERDELL
Robin HAMMOND
Raymond CHATFIELD
Tim SMITH
M JOHNSON
John HATCH
Damien DANIEL
Matt WHITNALL
Richard FRANKLIN
Andrew MOSS
Hugh HOWARD
Jim OOSTERWEGEL
Angus RONEY
Clive BURY
Gavin MOSS
Jeremy NOLAN
Philip BROWN
Fred van de VELDE
Robert TRENBERTH
Terry GRUNDY
Donald BLANKSBY
1 Metung Australia 1.2 2 Results
27 Feb 2018
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
03 Mar 2018
RL-points
120.000
117.209
114.419
111.628
108.837
106.047
103.256
100.465
97.674
94.884
92.093
89.302
86.512
83.721
80.930
78.140
75.349
72.558
69.767
66.977
64.186
61.395
58.605
55.814
53.023
50.233
47.442
44.651
41.860
39.070
36.279
33.488
30.698
27.907
25.116
22.326
19.535
16.744
13.953
11.163
8.372
5.581
2.791
Grand prix de Cannes
Helm
Marcus BRENNECKE
Anatoly LOGINOV
Mike BUDD
Wolf WASCHKUHN
Vasiliy SENATOROV
Grant GORDON
Géry TRENTESAUX
Jean BREGER
Otto POHLMANN
Dmitry SAMOKHIN
Stephan LINK
Yevgen BRASLAVETS
Karl Gustaf LÖHR
Alain LATHIOOR
Klaus DIEDERICHS
Gavia WILKINSON-COX
Jens RATHSACK
Christian BORENIUS
Alar VOLMER
Victor FOGELSON
Mikhail SENATOROV
Stephane BASEDEN
Etienne LAFON
Guy CELIS
Ben van CAUWENBERGH
Nicola FRIESEN
Gérard BLANC
Bertrand MOUSSIE
Christian CHAREE
Jouko LINDGREN
Ron JAMES
Vincent JEANTET
Philipp SKAFTE-HOLM
Bruno JOURDREN
Yves GAUSSEN
Olaf STERNEL
Chris LARSON
Philippe ROSSIGNOL
Henrik EDMAN
Philippe COSPAIN
Freddie PARTON
Nikolai-A. von STEMPEL
Podra MARKKO-ROLLIN
1 Cannes France 1.2 2 Results
08 May 2018
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
12 May 2018
RL-points
120.000
117.000
114.000
111.000
108.000
105.000
102.000
99.000
96.000
93.000
90.000
87.000
84.000
81.000
78.000
75.000
72.000
69.000
66.000
63.000
60.000
57.000
54.000
51.000
48.000
45.000
42.000
39.000
36.000
33.000
30.000
27.000
24.000
21.000
18.000
15.000
12.000
9.000
6.000
3.000
Grand Prix Guyader
Helm
Andy BEADSWORTH
Klaus DIEDERICHS
Pieter HEEREMA
Dmitry SAMOKHIN
Otto POHLMANN
Stephan LINK
Philip DOHSE
Frederic GOURLAOUEN
Géry TRENTESAUX
Vasiliy SENATOROV
Stephane BASEDEN
Jean BREGER
Martin PAYNE
Gavia WILKINSON-COX
Hugo STENBECK
Maximilian DOHSE
Tam NGUYEN
Mikhail SENATOROV
Christian GUYADER
Alain LATHIOOR
Gautier GUILLOU
Igor GOIKHBERG
Ferenc KIS-SZOLGYEMI
Bertrand MOUSSIE
Rene BIDEAU
Gilles Le DOARE
Ron JAMES
Gérard BLANC
Michael HAYLES
Xavier VANNESTE
Vincent JEANTET
Francis Le BIHAN
Michel van CAUVELAERT
Jean Pol KERBAOL
Axel ENGSTFELD
Pierre PERROT
Michel TRELLU
Robert LEHMANN
Eric LEBON
Matthieu SALOMON
1 Douarnenez France 1.2 2 Results
09 May 2018
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
13 May 2018
RL-points
82.500
76.607
70.714
64.821
58.929
53.036
47.143
41.250
35.357
29.464
23.571
17.679
11.786
5.893
Swiss National Championship
Helm
Norbert STADLER
Garlef BAUM
Urs RUPPLI
Alex RUPPLI
Wolf WASCHKUHN
Walter ZÜRCHER
Peter SCHÜPBACH
Günther DEHLER
Paul KREIS
Hans-Peter SCHOBERT
Thomas KAISER
Christian HARFF
M E WEDEKIND
Franz ISAAK
2 Lucerne Switzerland 1.1 1 Results
11 May 2018
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
13 May 2018
RL-points
93.500
88.306
83.111
77.917
72.722
67.528
62.333
57.139
51.944
46.750
41.556
36.361
31.167
25.972
20.778
15.583
10.389
5.194
Danish Nationals
Helm
Martin PÅLSSON
Jens CHRISTENSEN
David HOLM
Stig LASSEN
Klaus RASMUSSEN
Frank BERG
Karl Gustaf LÖHR
Søren MORTENSEN
Tom JUNGELL
Jørgen SCHÖNHERR
Christian JUST
Peter von KOSKULL
Sami SALOMAA
Thomas Bo NIELSEN
Per GABRIELSSON
Niels Henrik HOVE
Michael POSSELT
Mark FLINDT
2 Skovshoved Denmark 1.1 1 Results
23 May 2018
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
26 May 2018
RL-points
110.000
106.452
102.903
99.355
95.806
92.258
88.710
85.161
81.613
78.065
74.516
70.968
67.419
63.871
60.323
56.774
53.226
49.677
46.129
42.581
39.032
35.484
31.935
28.387
24.839
21.290
17.742
14.194
10.645
7.097
3.548
Hungarian Championship - Sonnenschein Cup
Helm
Dmitry SAMOKHIN
Igor IVASHINTSOV
Jens RATHSACK
Ivan BRADBURY
Anatoly LOGINOV
Charlotte ten WOLDE
Otto POHLMANN
Peter GILMOUR
Ferenc KIS-SZOLGYEMI
Dirk OLDENBURG
Lóránd GÖMBÖS
Péter TENKE
Garlef BAUM
Urs RUPPLI
Igor GOIKHBERG
Noel NEDBÁL
Nicola FRIESEN
Péter HÓNIG
Vilmos NÁRAY
Tamás KELEMEN
Ferenc ZENTHE
Zsolt TÓTH
István SZÜCS
Attila DOBOS
Jakob LASZLO
Rudolf ANDORKA
László HOMOLA
András SIMON
István LUKÁCS
Tamás DOMOKOS
Balázs RENDEK
2 Balatonfüred Hungary 1.1 1 Results
26 May 2018
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
01 Jun 2018
RL-points
125.000
122.727
120.455
118.182
115.909
113.636
111.364
109.091
106.818
104.545
102.273
100.000
97.727
95.455
93.182
90.909
88.636
86.364
84.091
81.818
79.545
77.273
75.000
72.727
70.455
68.182
65.909
63.636
61.364
59.091
56.818
54.545
52.273
50.000
47.727
45.455
43.182
40.909
38.636
36.364
34.091
31.818
29.545
27.273
25.000
22.727
20.455
18.182
15.909
13.636
11.364
9.091
6.818
4.545
2.273
European Championship
Helm
Anatoly LOGINOV
Jens RATHSACK
Dmitry SAMOKHIN
Ivan BRADBURY
Karl Gustaf LÖHR
Hugo STENBECK
Philipp OCKER
Otto POHLMANN
Jørgen SCHÖNHERR
Stephan LINK
Ferenc KIS-SZOLGYEMI
Yevgen BRASLAVETS
Nicola FRIESEN
Ingo EHRLICHER
Péter TENKE
Peter RESCH
Xavier VANNESTE
Marcus BRENNECKE
Charlotte ten WOLDE
Mikhail SENATOROV
Maximilian DOHSE
Vasiliy SENATOROV
Igor GOIKHBERG
Alex HELSEN
Christoph SKLAUT
Michael SCHATTAN
Sergey BORODINOV
Martin BITTNER
Peter GILMOUR
Tony LEUNG
Dirk OLDENBURG
Lóránd GÖMBÖS
Lowell CHANG
Noel NEDBÁL
Urs RUPPLI
Guy CELIS
Rudolf ANDORKA
Péter HÓNIG
Victor FOGELSON
Wolf WASCHKUHN
Peter de GRYSE
Ferenc ZENTHE
Garlef BAUM
Didier CUNY
Alexander RICHARD
Zsolt TÓTH
Gerhard STAMM
Tanja JACOBSOHN
László JAKAB
Vilmos NÁRAY
Attila DOBOS
István SZÜCS
András SIMON
Tamás DOMOKOS
László HOMOLA
IDA Balatonfüred Hungary 1.25 2 Results
14 Jun 2018
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
17 Jun 2018
RL-points
110.000
106.563
103.125
99.688
96.250
92.813
89.375
85.938
82.500
79.063
75.625
72.188
68.750
65.313
61.875
58.438
55.000
51.563
48.125
44.688
41.250
37.813
34.375
30.938
27.500
24.063
20.625
17.188
13.750
10.313
6.875
3.438
Linkers Nation open de France
Helm
Pedro ANDRADE
Poul Richard HØJ JENSEN
Géry TRENTESAUX
Philippe PRESTI
Jonathan BROWN
Jean BREGER
Martin PAYNE
Stephane BASEDEN
André du PON
Alain LATHIOOR
Gérard BLANC
Gavia WILKINSON-COX
Bertrand MOUSSIE
Frederic GOURLAOUEN
Pierre Michel DEJEAN
Gilles Le DOARE
Guy CELIS
Philippe ROSSIGNOL
Alain ARDEOIS
Etienne LAFON
Nick de JONG
Ron JAMES
Aude BOSVIEUX
Ronald PFEIFFER
Gautier GUILLOU
Jean Pol KERBAOL
Michel van CAUVELAERT
Christian HUBER
Franck MARTIN
Eric LEBON
Stephane CHEVALIER
Willy van BENEDEN
2 Deauville France 1.1 1 Results
15 Jun 2018 17 Jun 2018 Ernesto Quaranta Trophy - National Open Champ. final serie 2 Imperia Italy 1.1 1  
27 Jun 2018 01 Jul 2018 Grand Prix Denmark - Marblehead Trophy 1 Dragør Copenhagen Denmark 1.2 2  
03 Jul 2018 07 Jul 2018 Edinburgh Cup 2 Torquay UK 1.1 1  
13 Jul 2018 15 Jul 2018 Finnish Open Dragon Championship FDA&HSK 2 Helsinki Finland 1.1 1  
20 Jul 2018 28 Jul 2018 Gold Cup IDA Helsinki Finland 1.3 2  
26 Jul 2018 29 Jul 2018 International Austrian Championship 2 Attersee Austria 1.1 1  
02 Aug 2018 05 Aug 2018 International German Championship 2 Hamburg - Alster Germany 1.1 1  
02 Aug 2018 05 Aug 2018 Open Belgian Championship 2 Ostend Belgium 1.1 1  
08 Aug 2018 12 Aug 2018 Russian Dragon Open 2 St Petersburg Russia 1.1 1  
24 Aug 2018 26 Aug 2018 Swedish Nationals 2 Stockholm Sweden 1.1 1  
25 Aug 2018 26 Aug 2018 Open Norwegian Championship 2 Oslo Norway 1.1 1  
06 Sep 2018 09 Sep 2018 National Championship 2 Glandore Ireland 1.1 1  
06 Sep 2018 09 Sep 2018 Dutch Open Championships 2 Medemblik Netherlands 1.1 1  
11 Sep 2018 16 Sep 2018 Grand Prix San Remo 1 San Remo Italy 1.2 2