IRL Regattas 2019

Only Championship, Grade 1 and Grade 2 Events that are National Championships shall be included in the IRL. Each Ranked Regatta has an RL-factor (RL) and a multiplier (M) that may be different. In all Ranked Regattas with 19 or fewer entries a scaling factor (S) is applied.

The total ranking list points of a period are calculated as the average of the best six results of a sailor. A minimum of 5 results is needed. When (M)=2, the obtained RL-points may be used twice for the overall score.

Each result: (NoOfParticipants + 1 - FinalPosition) / NoOfParticipants * 100 * RL * S

Rules and Regulations

International Ranking

Related Links

IRL Regattas (Regattas finishing after Oct. 14th are counted on next year's IRL)

Start End Regatta Grade Venue Country RL M Results
27 Dec 2018
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
02 Jan 2019
RL-points
120.000
116.250
112.500
108.750
105.000
101.250
97.500
93.750
90.000
86.250
82.500
78.750
75.000
71.250
67.500
63.750
60.000
56.250
52.500
48.750
45.000
41.250
37.500
33.750
30.000
26.250
22.500
18.750
15.000
11.250
7.500
3.750
Australian Championship 2018-2019 - Prince Philip Cup
Helm
Andy BEADSWORTH
William PACKER
Anatoly LOGINOV
Peter GILMOUR
Grant GORDON
Wolf WASCHKUHN
Andrew FOULKES
Simon PROSSER
Charlotte ten WOLDE
Nick ROGERS
Kai-Michael SCHAPER
Ronald PACKER
Klaus DIEDERICHS
Peter BOWMAN
Graeme ALDERSEA
Raymond CHATFIELD
Robert CAMPBELL
Robin HAMMOND
Ethan PRIETO-LOW
Geoffrey TOTTERDELL
Stephen LOCKE
Trish FORD
David LYNN
Ian MALLEY
Sandra ANDERSON
Richard FRANKLIN
Marc CASTAGNET
Hugh HOWARD
Simon BARTER
Andrew MOSS
Matt WHITNALL
John ANDERSON
1 Fremantle Australia 1.2 2 Results
03 Jan 2019
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
09 Jan 2019
RL-points
130.000
126.176
122.353
118.529
114.706
110.882
107.059
103.235
99.412
95.588
91.765
87.941
84.118
80.294
76.471
72.647
68.824
65.000
61.176
57.353
53.529
49.706
45.882
42.059
38.235
34.412
30.588
26.765
22.941
19.118
15.294
11.471
7.647
3.824
Dragon World Championship
Helm
Andy BEADSWORTH
Grant GORDON
Klaus DIEDERICHS
Peter GILMOUR
Pieter HEEREMA
Anatoly LOGINOV
Charlotte ten WOLDE
Dmitry SAMOKHIN
Kai-Michael SCHAPER
Nick ROGERS
Andrew FOULKES
Wolf WASCHKUHN
Ronald PACKER
Matt WHITNALL
Stephen LOCKE
William PACKER
Raymond CHATFIELD
Ethan PRIETO-LOW
Robert CAMPBELL
Simon BARTER
Peter BOWMAN
Xavier VANNESTE
Trish FORD
Graeme ALDERSEA
Geoffrey TOTTERDELL
Richard FRANKLIN
Sandra ANDERSON
Robin HAMMOND
Marc CASTAGNET
Ian MALLEY
Andrew MOSS
David LYNN
Hugh HOWARD
Simon PROSSER
IDA Fremantle Australia 1.3 2 Results
14 Mar 2019 17 Mar 2019 Sanremo Dragon Cup - Open Italian Championship 2nd serie 2 San Remo Italy 1.1 1  
02 Apr 2019 06 Apr 2019 Grand prix de Cannes 1 Cannes France 1.2 2  
30 Apr 2019 04 May 2019 International German Championship 2 Torbole - Lake Garda - Italy Germany 1.1 1  
01 May 2019 04 May 2019 XXIV H.M.King Juan Carlos I Trophy 1 Cascais Portugal 1.2 2  
25 May 2019 27 May 2019 Spanish Nationals (Open) - Trofeo Conde Godo 2 Barcelona Spain 1.1 1  
29 May 2019 02 Jun 2019 International Swiss Championship 2019 2 Steckborn Switzerland 1.1 1  
09 Jun 2019 14 Jun 2019 Dragon Gold Cup IDA Medemblik Netherlands 1.3 2  
26 Jun 2019 29 Jun 2019 Irish Open Championship 2 Kinsale Ireland 1.1 1  
03 Jul 2019 06 Jul 2019 Dragon Grand Prix Germany 1 K├╝hlungsborn Germany 1.2 2  
16 Jul 2019 20 Jul 2019 Edinburgh Cup 2 Abersoch UK 1.1 1  
24 Jul 2019 28 Jul 2019 Russian Dragon Open 2 St Petersburg Russia 1.1 1  
25 Jul 2019 28 Jul 2019 International Austrian Championship 2 Attersee Austria 1.1 1  
23 Aug 2019 25 Aug 2019 Danish Nationals 2 Frederikshavn Denmark 1.1 1  
03 Sep 2019 06 Sep 2019 National open de France - Port Camargue 2 Le Grau du Roi France 1.1 1  
26 Sep 2019 29 Sep 2019 Hungarian Championship - Sonnenschein Cup 2 Tihany Hungary 1.1 1