Fixtures & Results

The IDA Fixtures and Results can be sorted by year, grade, date and country allowing you to better plan your own racing calendar.
RL-factors and multipliers are explained in the International Ranking Definition.

The Option "Plan Your Own Programme" allows you to plan your own personalized Regatta Calendar including only eg. the regattas you are going to attend, and print it in pdf.
You can also search regattas with our option "All Regattas on Google Maps".

IDA Advertising 9 (620px * 110px). For further information about advertising in this space, please contact advertising[at]intdragon.net.

Fixtures and Results

Related Links

All Regattas by Date

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue Country RL M Results
03 Jan 09 Jan Prince Philip Cup Australasian Champs 1 Sandy Bay Australia 1.20 2 Results
09 Jan 10 Jan Elli Cup   Piraeus Greece      
15 Jan 17 Jan Cascais Winter Series 2015/2016 3rd   Cascais Portugal      
22 Jan 24 Jan Ski Voile   Antibes France      
30 Jan 31 Jan West Liguria Sail & Taste Series #1 - Ormeasco Regatta   Imperia Italy      
12 Feb 14 Feb Cascais Winter Series 2015/2016 4th   Cascais Portugal      
24 Feb 27 Feb Cannes Dragon Grand Prix 1 Cannes France 1.20 2 Results
27 Feb 28 Feb West Liguria Sail & Taste Series #2 - Vermentino Regatta   Imperia Italy      
06 Mar   Ski-Yachting mit Gstaader Yachtclub   Gstaad Switzerland      
11 Mar 13 Mar Cascais Winter Series 2015/2016 5th   Cascais Portugal      
12 Mar 13 Mar Class Regatta   Hong Kong Hong Kong      
17 Mar 20 Mar Italian Open Championship 2 San Remo Italy 1.10 1 Results
19 Mar 20 Mar Training   Lake Thun Switzerland      
25 Mar 26 Mar Easterregatta   Lake Thun Switzerland      
26 Mar 28 Mar Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - Easter Regatta 2 Aalsmeer Netherlands      
28 Mar 02 Apr 47 Trofeo Princesa Sofía Iberostar 2 Palma de Mallorca Spain      
02 Apr 03 Apr Maritime Cup   Piraeus Greece      
04 Apr 06 Apr Stavros Cascais Match Racing   Cascais Portugal      
07 Apr 10 Apr 21st H.M.King Juan Carlos I Trophy 1 Cascais Portugal 1.20 2 Results
09 Apr   Single-Handed Race   Hong Kong Hong Kong      
09 Apr 10 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - Second Series 2 Aalsmeer Netherlands      
16 Apr 17 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - GP Final 2 Aalsmeer Netherlands      
16 Apr 17 Apr RVYC Spring Series   Vancouver Canada      
23 Apr 25 Apr West Liguria Sail & Taste Series #3 - Rossese regatta   Imperia Italy      
30 Apr 01 May Eichhornregatta   Staad (Germany) Switzerland      
03 May 07 May Grand Prix Guyader 1 Douarnenez France 1.20 2 Results
05 May 08 May Gaastra PalmaVela   Palma de Mallorca Spain      
07 May 08 May RVYC May Series   Vancouver Canada      
07 May 08 May Øresundsmesterskab   Dragør Denmark      
13 May 15 May Spring Cup Sanremo Trophy   San Remo Italy      
14 May 15 May Spring Regatta   Hong Kong Hong Kong      
20 May 22 May Danish Nationals 2 Dragør Denmark 1.10 1 Results
21 May 22 May HSS Spring Cup   Helsinki Finland      
21 May 22 May HYC Cup   Balatonfüred Hungary      
21 May 22 May National Open Championship - A round (B.Round 5-6 Nov) 2 Piraeus Greece      
21 May 22 May Pacific One Design   Seattle USA      
27 May 28 May Németh István Cup   Balatonfüred Hungary      
27 May 29 May East Coast Championship   Dun Laoghaire Ireland      
28 May 29 May Internationale Alpen Cup (tune up race) 2 Morges Switzerland      
28 May 29 May Saltsjöbadsregattan   Saltsjöbaden Sweden      
28 May 29 May West Liguria Sail & Taste Series #4 - Pigato Regatta   Imperia Italy      
29 May 02 Jun Derby de La Baule   La Baule France      
01 Jun 05 Jun Hungarian Championship - no race 2 Tihany Hungary 1.10 1  
02 Jun 05 Jun International Swiss Championship 2 Morges Switzerland 1.10 1 Results
03 Jun 05 Jun Marblehead Trophy   Køge Denmark      
04 Jun 05 Jun Pelle Gedda Pokalen   Saltsjöbaden Sweden      
04 Jun 05 Jun RVYC June Series   Vancouver Canada      
11 Jun 12 Jun Litzlwurmpreis   Attersee Austria      
11 Jun 13 Jun Vasco de Gama   Arcachon France      
16 Jun 17 Jun RVYC Easter Seals Regatta   Vancouver Canada      
17 Jun 19 Jun Ernesto Quaranta Trophy   Imperia Italy      
17 Jun 19 Jun Open Scandinavian Championship   Marstrand Sweden      
18 Jun 19 Jun Cleveland Race Week   Cleveland USA      
18 Jun 19 Jun International Jungfrau Trophy   Lake Thun Switzerland      
22 Jun 25 Jun Dragon Grand Prix Germany 1 Kühlungsborn Germany 1.20 2 Results
23 Jun 26 Jun Open International de Deauville   Deauville France      
25 Jun 27 Jun Prince Henrik Silver Cup / Interport Arcachon   Hong Kong Hong Kong      
01 Jul 03 Jun RVYC WAVES (tbc)   Vancouver Canada      
01 Jul 03 Jul Helsinki Regatta   Helsinki Finland      
02 Jul 03 Jul Summerregatta   Steckborn Switzerland      
02 Jul 09 Jul The Edinburgh Cup 2 Abersoch UK 1.10 1 Results
06 Jul 10 Jul International German Championship 2 Niendorf Germany 1.10 1 Results
08 Jul 10 Jul EVLI Hanko Regatta   Hanko Finland      
09 Jul 10 Jul Coupe du Commodre   Cannes France      
11 Jul 14 Jul Russian Dragon Open Championship 2 St Petersburg Russia 1.10 1 Results
15 Jul 22 Jul European Championship IDA St Petersburg Russia 1.25 2 Results
16 Jul 17 Jul West Liguria Sail & Taste Series #5 - Trombetta Regatta   Imperia Italy      
23 Jul 24 Jul Entenpokal Landesmeisterschaft von Oberösterreich 2 Attersee Austria      
28 Jul 31 Jul International Austrian Championship 2 Attersee Austria 1.10 1 Results
30 Jul 31 Jul Tune-up Belgian Nationals - Brugse Zot Cup   Ostend Belgium      
04 Aug 07 Aug Open Belgian Championship 2 Ostend Belgium 1.10 1 Results
05 Aug 07 Aug Voiles Classiques de Noirmoutier   Noirmoutier France      
06 Aug 07 Aug Champagne Regatta   Helsinki Finland      
06 Aug 13 Aug Cowes Week   Cowes UK      
11 Aug 13 Aug Open Swedish Championship 2 Sandhamn Sweden 1.10 1 Results
13 Aug   Viaporin Cup (Classic Only)   Helsinki Finland      
13 Aug 14 Aug International Drachen-Cup   Lake Thun Switzerland      
19 Aug 21 Aug Coupe de Bretagne   Douarnenez France      
26 Aug 27 Aug Musto Classic Regatta   Helsinki Finland      
27 Aug 02 Sep Gold Cup IDA Hornbæk Denmark 1.30 2 Results
01 Sep 04 Sep Autumn Regatta - MVSZ   Balatonfüred Hungary      
02 Sep 04 Sep South Coast Championship 2 Glandore Ireland      
03 Sep 04 Sep Zugerseechampionship   Lake Zug Switzerland      
03 Sep 05 Sep Open Canadian Championship 2 Vancouver Canada 1.10 1 Results
08 Sep 11 Sep Coupes de la baie d'Aigues Mortes   La Grande Motte France      
08 Sep 11 Sep Open Dutch Championship 2 Muiden Netherlands 1.10 1 Results
09 Sep 11 Sep Finnish Open Dragon Championship 2 Helsinki Finland 1.10 1 Results
10 Sep 11 Sep RVYC September Series   Vancouver Canada      
15 Sep 18 Sep Irish National Championship 2 Kinsale Ireland 1.10 1 Results
17 Sep 18 Sep Unknown Sailor Cup   Piraeus Greece      
19 Sep 23 Sep Régates Royales - National Open de France 2 Cannes France 1.10 1 Results
22 Sep 25 Sep Johann Anker Cup   Balatonkenese Hungary      
30 Sep 02 Oct Metropole-Glenfiddich Dragons Regatta   Venice Italy      
01 Oct 02 Oct Piraeus Trophy   Piraeus Greece      
01 Oct 02 Oct RVYC Fleet Championship   Vancouver Canada      
01 Oct 02 Oct Season End Regatta   Helsinki Finland      
06 Oct 08 Oct Hans-Detmar Wagner Cup - Trofeo Antonio Bertamini 2 Torbole Italy      
08 Oct 09 Oct Herbstpreis und GYC Team Trophy   Lake Thun Switzerland      
12 Oct 15 Oct Dragon Saint Tropez   Saint Tropez France      
14 Oct 16 Oct Jack Craig Memorial Trophy   Lough Derg Ireland      
29 Oct 01 Nov Drag's Cup   Cazaux France      
05 Nov 06 Nov National Open Championship - B round (A.Round 21-22 May) 2 Piraeus Greece 1.10 1  
11 Nov 13 Nov Armistice Cup   Cannes France      
11 Nov 13 Nov Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2016/2017 - 1st   Cascais Portugal      
19 Nov 20 Nov Partnership Trophy   Imperia Italy      
02 Dec 04 Dec Coupe d'Hiver des Dragon   Cannes France      
02 Dec 04 Dec New South Wales - State Championship   Kirribilli Australia      
09 Dec 11 Dec Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2016/2017 - 2nd   Cascais Portugal      
10 Dec 11 Dec Cup of Greece 2 Piraeus Greece      
10 Dec 11 Dec Western Australian - State Championship   Peppermint Grove Australia      
11 Dec   Tasmanian - State Championship   Sandy Bay Australia