Fixtures & Results

The IDA Fixtures and Results can be sorted by year, grade, date and country allowing you to better plan your own racing calendar.
RL-factors and multipliers are explained in the International Ranking Definition.

The Option "Plan Your Own Programme" allows you to plan your own personalized Regatta Calendar including only eg. the regattas you are going to attend, and print it in pdf.
You can also search regattas with our option "All Regattas on Google Maps".

IDA Advertising 9 (620px * 110px). For further information about advertising in this space, please contact advertising[at]intdragon.net.

Fixtures and Results

Related Links

Australia

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
03 Jan 09 Jan Prince Philip Cup Australasian Champs 1 Sandy Bay 1.20 2 Results
02 Dec 04 Dec New South Wales - State Championship   Kirribilli      
10 Dec 11 Dec Western Australian - State Championship   Peppermint Grove      
11 Dec   Tasmanian - State Championship   Sandy Bay      

Austria

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
11 Jun 12 Jun Litzlwurmpreis   Attersee      
23 Jul 24 Jul Entenpokal Landesmeisterschaft von Oberösterreich 2 Attersee      
28 Jul 31 Jul International Austrian Championship 2 Attersee 1.10 1 Results

Belgium

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
30 Jul 31 Jul Tune-up Belgian Nationals - Brugse Zot Cup   Ostend      
04 Aug 07 Aug Open Belgian Championship 2 Ostend 1.10 1 Results

Canada

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
16 Apr 17 Apr RVYC Spring Series   Vancouver      
07 May 08 May RVYC May Series   Vancouver      
04 Jun 05 Jun RVYC June Series   Vancouver      
16 Jun 17 Jun RVYC Easter Seals Regatta   Vancouver      
01 Jul 03 Jun RVYC WAVES (tbc)   Vancouver      
03 Sep 05 Sep Open Canadian Championship 2 Vancouver 1.10 1 Results
10 Sep 11 Sep RVYC September Series   Vancouver      
01 Oct 02 Oct RVYC Fleet Championship   Vancouver      

Denmark

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
07 May 08 May Øresundsmesterskab   Dragør      
20 May 22 May Danish Nationals 2 Dragør 1.10 1 Results
03 Jun 05 Jun Marblehead Trophy   Køge      
27 Aug 02 Sep Gold Cup IDA Hornbæk 1.30 2 Results

Finland

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
21 May 22 May HSS Spring Cup   Helsinki      
01 Jul 03 Jul Helsinki Regatta   Helsinki      
08 Jul 10 Jul EVLI Hanko Regatta   Hanko      
06 Aug 07 Aug Champagne Regatta   Helsinki      
13 Aug   Viaporin Cup (Classic Only)   Helsinki      
26 Aug 27 Aug Musto Classic Regatta   Helsinki      
09 Sep 11 Sep Finnish Open Dragon Championship 2 Helsinki 1.10 1 Results
01 Oct 02 Oct Season End Regatta   Helsinki      

France

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
22 Jan 24 Jan Ski Voile   Antibes      
24 Feb 27 Feb Cannes Dragon Grand Prix 1 Cannes 1.20 2 Results
03 May 07 May Grand Prix Guyader 1 Douarnenez 1.20 2 Results
29 May 02 Jun Derby de La Baule   La Baule      
11 Jun 13 Jun Vasco de Gama   Arcachon      
23 Jun 26 Jun Open International de Deauville   Deauville      
09 Jul 10 Jul Coupe du Commodre   Cannes      
05 Aug 07 Aug Voiles Classiques de Noirmoutier   Noirmoutier      
19 Aug 21 Aug Coupe de Bretagne   Douarnenez      
08 Sep 11 Sep Coupes de la baie d'Aigues Mortes   La Grande Motte      
19 Sep 23 Sep Régates Royales - National Open de France 2 Cannes 1.10 1 Results
12 Oct 15 Oct Dragon Saint Tropez   Saint Tropez      
29 Oct 01 Nov Drag's Cup   Cazaux      
11 Nov 13 Nov Armistice Cup   Cannes      
02 Dec 04 Dec Coupe d'Hiver des Dragon   Cannes      

Germany

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
22 Jun 25 Jun Dragon Grand Prix Germany 1 Kühlungsborn 1.20 2 Results
06 Jul 10 Jul International German Championship 2 Niendorf 1.10 1 Results

Greece

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
09 Jan 10 Jan Elli Cup   Piraeus      
02 Apr 03 Apr Maritime Cup   Piraeus      
21 May 22 May National Open Championship - A round (B.Round 5-6 Nov) 2 Piraeus      
17 Sep 18 Sep Unknown Sailor Cup   Piraeus      
01 Oct 02 Oct Piraeus Trophy   Piraeus      
05 Nov 06 Nov National Open Championship - B round (A.Round 21-22 May) 2 Piraeus 1.10 1  
10 Dec 11 Dec Cup of Greece 2 Piraeus      

Hong Kong

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
12 Mar 13 Mar Class Regatta   Hong Kong      
09 Apr   Single-Handed Race   Hong Kong      
14 May 15 May Spring Regatta   Hong Kong      
25 Jun 27 Jun Prince Henrik Silver Cup / Interport Arcachon   Hong Kong      

Hungary

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
21 May 22 May HYC Cup   Balatonfüred      
27 May 28 May Németh István Cup   Balatonfüred      
01 Jun 05 Jun Hungarian Championship - no race 2 Tihany 1.10 1  
01 Sep 04 Sep Autumn Regatta - MVSZ   Balatonfüred      
22 Sep 25 Sep Johann Anker Cup   Balatonkenese      

Ireland

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
27 May 29 May East Coast Championship   Dun Laoghaire      
02 Sep 04 Sep South Coast Championship 2 Glandore      
15 Sep 18 Sep Irish National Championship 2 Kinsale 1.10 1 Results
14 Oct 16 Oct Jack Craig Memorial Trophy   Lough Derg      

Italy

Netherlands

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
26 Mar 28 Mar Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - Easter Regatta 2 Aalsmeer      
09 Apr 10 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - Second Series 2 Aalsmeer      
16 Apr 17 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - GP Final 2 Aalsmeer      
08 Sep 11 Sep Open Dutch Championship 2 Muiden 1.10 1 Results

Portugal

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
15 Jan 17 Jan Cascais Winter Series 2015/2016 3rd   Cascais      
12 Feb 14 Feb Cascais Winter Series 2015/2016 4th   Cascais      
11 Mar 13 Mar Cascais Winter Series 2015/2016 5th   Cascais      
04 Apr 06 Apr Stavros Cascais Match Racing   Cascais      
07 Apr 10 Apr 21st H.M.King Juan Carlos I Trophy 1 Cascais 1.20 2 Results
11 Nov 13 Nov Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2016/2017 - 1st   Cascais      
09 Dec 11 Dec Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2016/2017 - 2nd   Cascais      

Russia

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
11 Jul 14 Jul Russian Dragon Open Championship 2 St Petersburg 1.10 1 Results
15 Jul 22 Jul European Championship IDA St Petersburg 1.25 2 Results

Spain

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
28 Mar 02 Apr 47 Trofeo Princesa Sofía Iberostar 2 Palma de Mallorca      
05 May 08 May Gaastra PalmaVela   Palma de Mallorca      

Sweden

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
28 May 29 May Saltsjöbadsregattan   Saltsjöbaden      
04 Jun 05 Jun Pelle Gedda Pokalen   Saltsjöbaden      
17 Jun 19 Jun Open Scandinavian Championship   Marstrand      
11 Aug 13 Aug Open Swedish Championship 2 Sandhamn 1.10 1 Results

Switzerland

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
06 Mar   Ski-Yachting mit Gstaader Yachtclub   Gstaad      
19 Mar 20 Mar Training   Lake Thun      
25 Mar 26 Mar Easterregatta   Lake Thun      
30 Apr 01 May Eichhornregatta   Staad (Germany)      
28 May 29 May Internationale Alpen Cup (tune up race) 2 Morges      
02 Jun 05 Jun International Swiss Championship 2 Morges 1.10 1 Results
18 Jun 19 Jun International Jungfrau Trophy   Lake Thun      
02 Jul 03 Jul Summerregatta   Steckborn      
13 Aug 14 Aug International Drachen-Cup   Lake Thun      
03 Sep 04 Sep Zugerseechampionship   Lake Zug      
08 Oct 09 Oct Herbstpreis und GYC Team Trophy   Lake Thun      

UK

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
02 Jul 09 Jul The Edinburgh Cup 2 Abersoch 1.10 1 Results
06 Aug 13 Aug Cowes Week   Cowes      

USA

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
21 May 22 May Pacific One Design   Seattle      
18 Jun 19 Jun Cleveland Race Week   Cleveland