Fixtures & Results

Select regattas you would like to attend, Submit Your Own Programme, and use "Fixtures in PDF" to print out your personalized Regatta Calendar.

Your Own Programme is memorized in a cookie on your computer. At your next visit to the IDA Fixtures and Results, your personalized calendar is memorized at "Your Own Programme".

You can delete it with "Reset Your Own Programme".

IDA Advertising 9 (620px * 110px). For further information about advertising in this space, please contact advertising[at]intdragon.net.

Fixtures and Results

Related Links

All Regattas by Date

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue Country RL M SELECT
03 Jan 09 Jan Prince Philip Cup Australasian Champs 1 Sandy Bay Australia 1.20 2
09 Jan 10 Jan Elli Cup   Piraeus Greece    
15 Jan 17 Jan Cascais Winter Series 2015/2016 3rd   Cascais Portugal    
22 Jan 24 Jan Ski Voile   Antibes France    
30 Jan 31 Jan West Liguria Sail & Taste Series #1 - Ormeasco Regatta   Imperia Italy    
12 Feb 14 Feb Cascais Winter Series 2015/2016 4th   Cascais Portugal    
24 Feb 27 Feb Cannes Dragon Grand Prix 1 Cannes France 1.20 2
27 Feb 28 Feb West Liguria Sail & Taste Series #2 - Vermentino Regatta   Imperia Italy    
06 Mar   Ski-Yachting mit Gstaader Yachtclub   Gstaad Switzerland    
11 Mar 13 Mar Cascais Winter Series 2015/2016 5th   Cascais Portugal    
12 Mar 13 Mar Class Regatta   Hong Kong Hong Kong    
17 Mar 20 Mar Italian Open Championship 2 San Remo Italy 1.10 1
19 Mar 20 Mar Training   Lake Thun Switzerland    
25 Mar 26 Mar Easterregatta   Lake Thun Switzerland    
26 Mar 28 Mar Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - Easter Regatta 2 Aalsmeer Netherlands    
28 Mar 02 Apr 47 Trofeo Princesa Sofía Iberostar 2 Palma de Mallorca Spain    
02 Apr 03 Apr Maritime Cup   Piraeus Greece    
04 Apr 06 Apr Stavros Cascais Match Racing   Cascais Portugal    
07 Apr 10 Apr 21st H.M.King Juan Carlos I Trophy 1 Cascais Portugal 1.20 2
09 Apr   Single-Handed Race   Hong Kong Hong Kong    
09 Apr 10 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - Second Series 2 Aalsmeer Netherlands    
16 Apr 17 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - GP Final 2 Aalsmeer Netherlands    
16 Apr 17 Apr RVYC Spring Series   Vancouver Canada    
23 Apr 25 Apr West Liguria Sail & Taste Series #3 - Rossese regatta   Imperia Italy    
30 Apr 01 May Eichhornregatta   Staad (Germany) Switzerland    
03 May 07 May Grand Prix Guyader 1 Douarnenez France 1.20 2
05 May 08 May Gaastra PalmaVela   Palma de Mallorca Spain    
07 May 08 May RVYC May Series   Vancouver Canada    
07 May 08 May Øresundsmesterskab   Dragør Denmark    
13 May 15 May Spring Cup Sanremo Trophy   San Remo Italy    
14 May 15 May Spring Regatta   Hong Kong Hong Kong    
20 May 22 May Danish Nationals 2 Dragør Denmark 1.10 1
21 May 22 May HSS Spring Cup   Helsinki Finland    
21 May 22 May HYC Cup   Balatonfüred Hungary    
21 May 22 May National Open Championship - A round (B.Round 5-6 Nov) 2 Piraeus Greece    
21 May 22 May Pacific One Design   Seattle USA    
27 May 28 May Németh István Cup   Balatonfüred Hungary    
27 May 29 May East Coast Championship   Dun Laoghaire Ireland    
28 May 29 May Internationale Alpen Cup (tune up race) 2 Morges Switzerland    
28 May 29 May Saltsjöbadsregattan   Saltsjöbaden Sweden    
28 May 29 May West Liguria Sail & Taste Series #4 - Pigato Regatta   Imperia Italy    
29 May 02 Jun Derby de La Baule   La Baule France    
01 Jun 05 Jun Hungarian Championship - no race 2 Tihany Hungary 1.10 1
02 Jun 05 Jun International Swiss Championship 2 Morges Switzerland 1.10 1
03 Jun 05 Jun Marblehead Trophy   Køge Denmark    
04 Jun 05 Jun Pelle Gedda Pokalen   Saltsjöbaden Sweden    
04 Jun 05 Jun RVYC June Series   Vancouver Canada    
11 Jun 12 Jun Litzlwurmpreis   Attersee Austria    
11 Jun 13 Jun Vasco de Gama   Arcachon France    
16 Jun 17 Jun RVYC Easter Seals Regatta   Vancouver Canada    
17 Jun 19 Jun Ernesto Quaranta Trophy   Imperia Italy    
17 Jun 19 Jun Open Scandinavian Championship   Marstrand Sweden    
18 Jun 19 Jun Cleveland Race Week   Cleveland USA    
18 Jun 19 Jun International Jungfrau Trophy   Lake Thun Switzerland    
22 Jun 25 Jun Dragon Grand Prix Germany 1 Kühlungsborn Germany 1.20 2
23 Jun 26 Jun Open International de Deauville   Deauville France    
25 Jun 27 Jun Prince Henrik Silver Cup / Interport Arcachon   Hong Kong Hong Kong    
01 Jul 03 Jun RVYC WAVES (tbc)   Vancouver Canada    
01 Jul 03 Jul Helsinki Regatta   Helsinki Finland    
02 Jul 03 Jul Summerregatta   Steckborn Switzerland    
02 Jul 09 Jul The Edinburgh Cup 2 Abersoch UK 1.10 1
06 Jul 10 Jul International German Championship 2 Niendorf Germany 1.10 1
08 Jul 10 Jul EVLI Hanko Regatta   Hanko Finland    
09 Jul 10 Jul Coupe du Commodre   Cannes France    
11 Jul 14 Jul Russian Dragon Open Championship 2 St Petersburg Russia 1.10 1
15 Jul 22 Jul European Championship IDA St Petersburg Russia 1.25 2
16 Jul 17 Jul West Liguria Sail & Taste Series #5 - Trombetta Regatta   Imperia Italy    
23 Jul 24 Jul Entenpokal Landesmeisterschaft von Oberösterreich 2 Attersee Austria    
28 Jul 31 Jul International Austrian Championship 2 Attersee Austria 1.10 1
30 Jul 31 Jul Tune-up Belgian Nationals - Brugse Zot Cup   Ostend Belgium    
04 Aug 07 Aug Open Belgian Championship 2 Ostend Belgium 1.10 1
05 Aug 07 Aug Voiles Classiques de Noirmoutier   Noirmoutier France    
06 Aug 07 Aug Champagne Regatta   Helsinki Finland    
06 Aug 13 Aug Cowes Week   Cowes UK    
11 Aug 13 Aug Open Swedish Championship 2 Sandhamn Sweden 1.10 1
13 Aug   Viaporin Cup (Classic Only)   Helsinki Finland    
13 Aug 14 Aug International Drachen-Cup   Lake Thun Switzerland    
19 Aug 21 Aug Coupe de Bretagne   Douarnenez France    
26 Aug 27 Aug Musto Classic Regatta   Helsinki Finland    
27 Aug 02 Sep Gold Cup IDA Hornbæk Denmark 1.30 2
01 Sep 04 Sep Autumn Regatta - MVSZ   Balatonfüred Hungary    
02 Sep 04 Sep South Coast Championship 2 Glandore Ireland    
03 Sep 04 Sep Zugerseechampionship   Lake Zug Switzerland    
03 Sep 05 Sep Open Canadian Championship 2 Vancouver Canada 1.10 1
08 Sep 11 Sep Coupes de la baie d'Aigues Mortes   La Grande Motte France    
08 Sep 11 Sep Open Dutch Championship 2 Muiden Netherlands 1.10 1
09 Sep 11 Sep Finnish Open Dragon Championship 2 Helsinki Finland 1.10 1
10 Sep 11 Sep RVYC September Series   Vancouver Canada    
15 Sep 18 Sep Irish National Championship 2 Kinsale Ireland 1.10 1
17 Sep 18 Sep Unknown Sailor Cup   Piraeus Greece    
19 Sep 23 Sep Régates Royales - National Open de France 2 Cannes France 1.10 1
22 Sep 25 Sep Johann Anker Cup   Balatonkenese Hungary    
30 Sep 02 Oct Metropole-Glenfiddich Dragons Regatta   Venice Italy    
01 Oct 02 Oct Piraeus Trophy   Piraeus Greece    
01 Oct 02 Oct RVYC Fleet Championship   Vancouver Canada    
01 Oct 02 Oct Season End Regatta   Helsinki Finland    
06 Oct 08 Oct Hans-Detmar Wagner Cup - Trofeo Antonio Bertamini 2 Torbole Italy    
08 Oct 09 Oct Herbstpreis und GYC Team Trophy   Lake Thun Switzerland    
12 Oct 15 Oct Dragon Saint Tropez   Saint Tropez France    
14 Oct 16 Oct Jack Craig Memorial Trophy   Lough Derg Ireland    
29 Oct 01 Nov Drag's Cup   Cazaux France    
05 Nov 06 Nov National Open Championship - B round (A.Round 21-22 May) 2 Piraeus Greece 1.10 1
11 Nov 13 Nov Armistice Cup   Cannes France    
11 Nov 13 Nov Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2016/2017 - 1st   Cascais Portugal    
19 Nov 20 Nov Partnership Trophy   Imperia Italy    
02 Dec 04 Dec Coupe d'Hiver des Dragon   Cannes France    
02 Dec 04 Dec New South Wales - State Championship   Kirribilli Australia    
09 Dec 11 Dec Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2016/2017 - 2nd   Cascais Portugal    
10 Dec 11 Dec Cup of Greece 2 Piraeus Greece    
10 Dec 11 Dec Western Australian - State Championship   Peppermint Grove Australia    
11 Dec   Tasmanian - State Championship   Sandy Bay Australia