IRL Regattas 2013

Only Championship, Grade 1 and Grade 2 Events shall be included in the IRL. Each Ranked Regatta has an RL-factor (RL) and a multiplier (M) that may be different. In all Ranked Regattas with 19 or fewer entries a scaling factor (S) is applied.

The total ranking list points of a period are calculated as the average of the best six results of a sailor. A minimum of 5 results is needed. When (M)=2, the obtained RL-points may be used twice for the overall score.

Each result: (NoOfParticipants + 1 - FinalPosition) / NoOfParticipants * 100 * RL * S

Rules and Regulations

International Ranking

Related Links

IRL Regattas (Regattas finishing after Oct. 14th are counted on next year's IRL)

Start End Regatta Grade Venue Country RL M Results
18 Oct 2012
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
20 Oct 2012
RL-points
100.000
97.619
95.238
92.857
90.476
88.095
85.714
83.333
80.952
78.571
76.190
73.810
71.429
69.048
66.667
64.286
61.905
59.524
57.143
54.762
52.381
50.000
47.619
45.238
42.857
40.476
38.095
35.714
33.333
30.952
28.571
26.190
23.810
21.429
19.048
16.667
14.286
11.905
9.524
7.143
4.762
2.381
Hans-Detmar Wagner Cup
Helm
Vincent HOESCH
Marcus BRENNECKE
Igor GOIKHBERG
Tim TAVINOR
Ulli LIBOR
Ingo EHRLICHER
Frank BERG
Gavia WILKINSON-COX
Helmut SCHMIDT
James HOWELLS
Jakob BERGBAUER
Ben van CAUWENBERGH
Søren PEHRSSON
Philipp OCKER
Martin BÜGE
Norbert STADLER
Tim LADEHOF
Silvan BOOS
Norbert OHST
Tilmann KRACKHARDT
Leif BJURSTRÖM
Hannes BRAUN
Florian BAUER
Christian KRAUSENECKER
Nando COLANNINO
Michael SCHMIDT
Valdemar BANDOLOWSKI
Gunther HAUER
Matthias GLAS
Uwe LÄTZSCH
Joerg HOHMANN
Benjamin MORGEN
Horst BUHL
Günther KRÖBER
Maxim TKACHEV
Catja EVERHALL BLOM
Wouter ten WOLDE
Ean PUGH
Michael PRETSCHER
Jevgeny KAZAKOV
Karl-Ernst FISCHER
Michael SCHLOCKERMANN
2 Torbole Italy 1 1 Results
01 Nov 2012
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
04 Nov 2012
RL-points
100.000
96.552
93.103
89.655
86.207
82.759
79.310
75.862
72.414
68.966
65.517
62.069
58.621
55.172
51.724
48.276
44.828
41.379
37.931
34.483
31.034
27.586
24.138
20.690
17.241
13.793
10.345
6.897
3.448
Drag's Cup
Helm
Martin PAYNE
Tim TAVINOR
Jean BREGER
Remy ARNAUD
Pascal CIVEL
Dominique HEBRARD
Antoine LEBLANC
Mickael MINOS
Dominique HERPE
Bertrand MOUSSIE
Thierry HAMELLE
Gerard LAAMENS
Vincent JEANTET
Stephane BASEDEN
Sarah ALLAN
Emmanuel LAFOSSE
Richard DAVIES
Philippe ROSSIGNOL
Jacques MAURY
Francis LE BIHAN
Francois MARTIN
Xavier ROUGET LUCHAIRE
Pierre Michel DEJEAN
Pierre jean RICHARD
Michel van CAUVELAERT
Michel FROTIEE
Eric LEBON
Peter de GRYSE
Erik TEETSOV
2 Cazaux France 1 1 Results
24 Nov 2012
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
25 Nov 2012
RL-points
93.500
88.306
83.111
77.917
72.722
67.528
62.333
57.139
51.944
46.750
41.556
36.361
31.167
25.972
20.778
15.583
10.389
5.194
HK Dragon Class Championships
Helm
Chris HUNT
Tam NGUYEN
Phyllis CHANG
Karl GREBSTAD
Lowell CHANG
Marc CASTAGNET
Simon CHAN
Joseph CHU
Thomas OLROG
Sytske KIMMAN
Frederic ROUMIER
Dan LINDWALL
CC LU
Andreas BRECHBUHL
David POON
Marc ST-LAURENT
Peter BAER
Virgile Simon BERTRAND
2 Hong Kong Hong Kong 1.1 1 Results
03 Jan 2013 11 Jan 2013 Prince Philip Cup (Australasian Championship) 1 Botany Bay Australia 1.2 2  
27 Feb 2013 02 Mar 2013 Cannes Dragon Grand Prix 1 Cannes France 1.2 2  
14 Mar 2013 17 Mar 2013 H.M. King Juan Carlos I Trophy - Winter Series 2012/2013 6th 1 Cascais Portugal 1.2 2  
21 Mar 2013 24 Mar 2013 Italian Open Championship 2 Sanremo Italy 1.1 1  
29 Mar 2013 01 Apr 2013 Open International de France 2 La Grande Motte France 1.1 1  
06 Apr 2013 13 Apr 2013 European Championship IDA Cascais Portugal 1.25 2  
18 May 2013 20 May 2013 Grand Prix d’Enkhuizen, Whitsunday 2 Muiden Netherlands 1 1  
18 May 2013 10 Nov 2013 National Championship (18-19 may - 9-10 nov.) 2 Piraeus Greece 1.1 1  
23 May 2013 26 May 2013 Danish Nationals (DM) 2 Dragoer Denmark 1.1 1  
25 May 2013 27 May 2013 East Coast Championships 2 Medway UK 1 1  
01 Jun 2013 04 Jun 2013 Derby Dragon 2 La Baule France 1 1  
08 Jun 2013 09 Jun 2013 Pelle Gedda Cup - Audi Dragon Cup 1 2 Saltsjöbaden Sweden 1 1  
12 Jun 2013 16 Jun 2013 Dragon Grand Prix Germany 1 Kuhlungsborn Germany 1.2 2  
19 Jun 2013 23 Jun 2013 International Hungarian Championship - Sonnenschein Cup 2 Tihany Hungary 1.1 1  
25 Jun 2013 28 Jun 2013 Edinburgh Cup 2 Weymouth UK 1.1 1  
25 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 Russian Open Championship  2 Saint-Petersburg Russia 1.1 1  
20 Jul 2013 21 Jul 2013 Entenpokal 2 Attersee Austria 1 1  
25 Jul 2013 28 Jul 2013 International Austrian Championship 2 Attersee Austria 1.1 1  
08 Aug 2013 11 Aug 2013 Open Swedish Championship - Audi Dragon Cup 3 2 Båstad Sweden 1.1 1  
16 Aug 2013 24 Aug 2013 Dragon Gold Cup IDA Douarnenez France 1.3 2  
29 Aug 2013 01 Sep 2013 Open Dutch Championship 2 Medemblik Netherlands 1.1 1  
05 Sep 2013 13 Sep 2013 World Championship IDA Weymouth UK 1.3 2  
14 Sep 2013 15 Sep 2013 Alpencup - International Swiss Championship Tune up race 2 Ascona Switzerland 1 1  
16 Sep 2013 20 Sep 2013 International Swiss Championship 2 Ascona Switzerland 1.1 1  
20 Sep 2013 22 Sep 2013 Johann Anker Cup - Hungarian Fleet Championship 2 Csopak Hungary 1 1